題名: The Analysis of "Sleeplessness" and "All Sounds" in Yang Cheng-Zhai`s Poems

關鍵詞: 不寐 ; 萬籟 ; 孤獨 ; 時間意識 ; 萬感 ; sleeplessness ; all sounds ; solitude ; time consciousness ; mixed feelings

摘要: 本文主要乃圍繞楊萬里詩歌中與失眠和失眠所聆聽之聲音對其產生之作用為探析範圍。引發詩人失眠的原因並形諸於筆墨,往往為心有所繫相關,而本文在探究這樣狀態所書寫的詩歌中,除了誠齋之詩學理論及其生平背景經歷外,尚可加入幾個面向作為切入點,分別為:誠齋體,因楊萬里不寐時的創作中具活潑潑的特質與其對靈感的捕捉,這都與其在理論的建構和實踐間互為表裡,故論誠齋不寐詩之書寫,其誠齋體當加入參照;孤獨感,此孤獨感可以是不寐狀態下所生起之孤獨,抑或是因孤獨生萬感而致不寐;時間意識,此當亦於誠齋不寐詩歌中被抽繹出,並加以探析者;此外,本文亦運用西方的空間詩學、心理學、知覺現象學等理論,探析不寐者心靈之動靜與外境對其所起的作用,由此方可見致使不寐者之心與時空所產生的互動、交融作用;此外,筆者於探析誠齋不寐詩時更加入「聲音風景」(The Soundscape),是在對聲音的探討外可延伸的視角,如此可見聲音並不只是聲音,其對於文學家而言自有其風景,甚至更是跨越時空,或使今昔之時空交融於一瞬的憑藉。

This paper is about sounds and its influences to Yang Wan-Li when he was sleepless. The cause of leading poets to sleeplessness and make them write it down that is always about something in their mind, so does Yang. Besides, focusing on Yang`s poetics and his life experience, there are other points which could analyzes the condition in his poems, for example, Cheng-Zhai Style, because in those poems which were composed when he couldn`t sleep, we can see that they are vivid and that is his style as well, and we also can see how he caught inspirations, these characters are included in the construction and practice of his theory, hence we should refer to Cheng-Zhai Style when we discuss his poems of sleeplessness; "Feeling of Solitary", it could be come from the condition of sleeplessness, or solitary itself could make fixed feelings and cause the poet sleepless; "Time Consciousness" could not be ignored in discussing such a subject; western theories such as "The Poetic of Space", "Psychology" and "Phenomenology of Perception" are also used in this paper to analyze sleepless people`s mind and their reaction to space-time of the environment; in addition, `Soundscape` is another viewpoint to discuss the `the reaction to sounds to sleepless poet`, and we can see that sounds to litterateurs and the sounds itself, could be the scape, moreover, it could be the way to transcend space-time and mingle future with the past in a flash.