題名: 我國公共訓練機構自辦及委辦職前訓練之成效比較

關鍵詞: 職業訓練 公共(職業)訓練機構; 委辦職前訓練

摘要: 由於就業安全的議題日益被重視,世界各國莫不積極以職業訓練等方式作為提升勞動力素質重要的途徑。然以我國以言,公立職業訓練機構本身所提供的職類與訓練容量已不能滿足產業多元化的需求,在政策上為了擴大職業訓練的種類與能量,委託民間機構辦理職業訓練就成為一個不可缺少的制度。

世界各國的職業訓練體系各有不同,卻面臨共同的挑戰:必須以更符合成本效益的方式訓練更多的勞工,以因應複雜的生產體系和技術,以及協助勞工適應快速變遷的市場。以招收失/待業者為訓練對象的職前訓練,係透過訓練過程及輔導措施協助參訓者在結訓後儘快投入就業市場,正是解決失業問題的有效方式之一,因此每當失業問題被提起時,職前訓練的訓後就業率總是特別受到關注,本研究在產出成效的比較上也是以訓後就業率為主軸。

本研究採用文獻分析法、比較研究法與深度訪談法,探討自辦與委辦職前訓練在投入人力、過程差異、學員訓後就業等成效的比較,先藉由蒐集到的資料比較出兩者過去執行成效的差異,再透過深度訪談了解差異的原因及發掘問題之所在,最後做成結論與建議,以提供訓練制度修正及訓練機構辦理職前訓練提升成效作法之參考。

五、建議訓練單位掌握內部作業、就業市場環境及參訓學員等因素,以提升成效。

As the issue of employment security is increasingly concerned, countries around the world are taking vocational training as an important measure to improve the quality of the workforce. However, in Taiwan, the job category and training capacity provided by the public vocational training institutions can no longer handle the industrial diversification. In order to expand the variety and capacity of the vocational training, it is essential to outsource the vocational training to the private organizations.

The vocational training systems vary from country to country, but the common challenges are: how to conduct more cost-effective training to more workers, how to help workers to overcome complex production systems and technologies, and how to assist workers in adapting the rapidly changing markets etc.

The target of the Pre-employment training for the unemployed people is conducting the training and counseling measures to help participants to return to the job market as soon as possible after training. This is one of the most effective ways to resolve the unemployment problem, so when the question about unemployed was raised, the after training employment rate was always the center of the attention. This is why this research is based on the effectiveness comparison of the after training employment rate.

This research adopted the approach of the Literature analysis, Comparative research and In-depth interviews to compare the manpower input, training process and after training employment rate etc. between insourcing and outsourcing pre-employment training.

By comparing the collected data to identify the differences of effectiveness, then following in-depth interviews to discover the problems.

Finally make conclusions and recommendations for the future training system modification and to provide the solution to the training institutions to improve pre-employment training effectiveness.

4.The incentive program should be designed to reward the out-performed training units.

5.To enhance the training effectiveness, it is recommended that the training unit to master the internal operations, to observe the employment market and the training participants etc.