The Analysis of Research Hotspot and Frontier of School Leadership Based on Bibliometric (2000-2017)

學校領導研究熱點與前沿的文獻計量分析(2000~2017)

School leadership has been one of the hottest fields of education, and different leadership theories have been proposed successively, such as instructional leadership, transformational leadership, moral leadership, and so on. In this paper, 1,985 articles were obtained from Web of Science, and used Citespace to analyze the intellectual base, hotspot, and frontier of school leadership research since 2000.This application resulted in comprehensive knowledge maps of school leadership research, and research hotspots include professional learning community, work engagement and transformational leadership, and comprehensive school physical activity program, etc.; research fronts are student outcomes, survey data, research methods, transformational leadership, and so forth.The findings can be summarized that school leadership research after 2000 used diverse research methods, and the research focus wasn’t limited to the leadership role of the principal, which gradually extended to the role of teachers and school administrators.

學校領導是教育學界的熱門研究領域之一,並陸續有教學領導、轉型領導及道德領導等不同的領導理論相繼提出。本文從Web of Science資料庫中搜尋取得1,985篇文獻,並運用可視化軟體Citespace進行分析,探析2000年至今學校領導研究的知識基礎、熱點及前沿。應用此軟體可產生學校領導研究完整的知識圖譜,研究熱點包含專業學習社群、工作投入及轉型領導、完全中學的體育活動等;研究前沿為學生成就、調查數據、研究方法、轉型領導等九個詞彙。從分析結果可歸納出2000年後的學校領導研究運用的研究方法較為多元,且研究焦點不侷限於校長的領導角色,已逐漸擴展到教師及學校行政人員的角色。

bibliometrics; visual analytics; research frontier; research hotspot; school leadership; 文獻計量方法; 可視化分析; 研究前沿; 研究熱點; 學校領導