題名: 從革新的課程領導談學校體育課程管理

關鍵詞: 革新課程領導; 課程管理 ; 再概念;運動文化

摘要: 本文研究目的旨在藉由革新課程領導 (transformative curriculum leadership)的概念出發探討國民中學體育課程管理,研究提出:一、體育課程領導的再概念;二、健康與體育融合的新藝術;三、具地方特色的學校體育運動文化,研究發現革新的課程領導乃順應時代潮流而產生具有批判與反思勇氣的教育理念,其以實踐為導向,以落實為目的,並且正視學校教育之複雜性與不可化約性,乍看之下,雖無法如傳統課程領導觀的調理分明,卻更加貼近真實的教育情境,對於學校體育課程管理所面臨的轉變具有革命性的啟發。

This study aims to explore physical education curriculum management of high school through transformative curriculum leadership concept. The study presents that: First of all, the reconceptualization of physical education curriculum leadership; Secondly, the integration of health and physical education; Thirdly, school sports culture with local characteristics. The findings show that the transformative curriculum leadership is an education philosophy with criticism and reflection, which is practice-oriented and facing the complexity and irreducible of education. It might not be as clearly as the view of traditional curriculum leadership, but it is closer to the reality of educational situation, and will provide revolutionary inspiration for the transformation of physical education curriculum management.