題名: 肌肉記憶與意象訓練對網球選手擊球表現之影響-以中部地區大專院校乙組網球選手為例

關鍵詞: 網球 ; 肌肉記憶; 意象訓練; tennis; muscle memory; imagery training

摘要: 本研究旨在探討肌肉記憶性、目前訓練內容、意像訓練對於比賽成績的關係。本研究以 101 學年度中區網球大專校院運動會預賽註冊之乙組代表隊選手為研究對象,中區部分總參與人數約 110 位,共 10 間學校,發出 110 份問卷進行調查,共回收問卷 93 份,回收率 85%。並以組間設計、敘述性統計、獨立樣本 t 檢定、皮爾森積差相關等統計方法進行分析。本研究結果為:一、大專校院中區乙組網球選手中,曾獲全國大專校院運動會乙組或東方錶盃優異成績之選手佔 38.7%。其中,進入大學前曾受過網球訓練之選手於比賽中獲得優異名次者佔 80.55%,亦即大部分前端名次皆由已訓練多年之研究生或進入大學前曾接受專業訓練之選手取得。二、曾經接受網球訓練之選手,對於學習動作型態的效率顯著較大學才進入網球代表隊學習網球技能的選手優異。三、優秀組選手於對打人數顯著較一般組選手為多。本研究結論證實曾經接受過網球專業訓練之選手,雖經長時間休息,但重回訓練軌道後,無論是訓練的成效與競賽成績皆較從未學習網球經驗者優秀,故肌肉記憶對於網球選手學習歷程扮演著非常重要的角色。另外,意象訓練對於網球選手的重要性並不亞於技術訓練,如能同步進行訓練,將使選手的潛力發揮至淋漓盡致。

This study examines the relationship between competition results and muscle memory, regular training content and Imagery training. The research targets are chosen from players who registered in intercollegiate tennis game preliminaries of school year 101 in Taichung district. There are 110 participants from 10 schools in preliminaries in Taichung district. The researchers gave out 110 questionnaires and received 93 valid questionnaires. The valid response rate is 95%. The research uses group design, descriptive statistics, independent sample t test and Pearson correlation as Statistical methods. The results show that: 1. 38.7% of the college tennis players in Taichung district have had great achievement in the national intercollegiate athletic game and Orient Cup. 80.55% of the players who have been trained before entering the college got higher rank. Most of the top ranks are taken by postgraduate students who have practiced tennis for several years and college students who have begun professional training before college. 2. Players who have been trained before college learn tennis skill more effectively than players who haven’t been trained until college. 3. The outstanding players have more practice opponents than general players and most of them join the tennis clubs out of school. The study’s results confirm that the players who have gone through professional training before, even if they stop practicing tennis for long time, can perform better training effectiveness and competition than players who weren’t professional trained before after returning to the training track. Therefore, muscle memory acts as a very important part through tennis players’ learning process. In addition, the importance of Imagery training is no less important than tennis skill training. If both skill training and Imagery & Mental practice can be used together, it will help players break through their limitation