題名: 公理與直覺:梁宗岱詩學理論評析

關鍵詞: 梁宗岱;梵樂希;普恩迦赫;公理(定律);直覺

摘要: 本文由梁宗岱對於梵樂希(Paul Valéry)詩說的詮釋與回應談起,面對梵樂希這樣一位熟諳數理科學的詩人,數理科學如何介入「詩」的思維,或者說「詩」如何挪借數理思維,無疑是梁宗岱與梵樂希之間潛藏的深層對話。尤其面對講究精準如科學公理的梵樂希詩說,梁宗岱屢屢援引哥德(Johann Wolfgang von Goethe)與普恩迦赫(Jules Henri Poincaré)關於「自然」或「直覺」的觀點,並交織傳統詩學的物/我關係,將「詩論」提升到「宇宙論」的層次,而重新發現「宇宙詩學」的現代意義

This essay aims to analyze Liang Zong-dai`s interpretation and response to Paul Valéry`s "mechanics of poetry." As Valéry is familiar with mathematics, there is a space for dialogue between the two poets about the role of scientific thinking in Valéry`s poetry and how he enriches his poetic expression with scientific concepts. To highlight Valéry`s stress on precision, which is also a trait of scientific laws, Liang seeks support from Johann Wolfgang von Goethe`s and Jules Henri Poincaré`s interpretations on "nature" and "intuition," and interweaves them with the subject/object relationship and the concept of "universe" in traditional Chinese poetics. By connecting poetics and cosmism, Liang has illuminated the meaning of "cosmological poetics" for a modern context.