題名: 物業管理服務契約對於公寓大廈管理維護之影響

關鍵詞: 物業管理服務業;公寓大廈管理委員會;契約範本;顧問式契約

摘要: 本文透過內容分析法與文本分析法,採用交易成本之擇優策略理論,從物管業者與管委會之角度,探討物管業常用的契約範本與顧問式契約對於公寓大廈在管理維護之影響。主要發現:契約範本較具明確規範、服務範圍與項目、執行業務保證、保密義務等,且要求物業管理服務人員落實執行勤務與管理考核,及必須負擔洩密或侵害業主權益的責任等;而顧問式契約僅提供執行管理維護事項的顧問諮詢、契約受理委託行政服務事項代理、管理費代收與催繳,物管業者有較低的契約義務與責任。物管業者與管委會之擇優策略,若選擇契約範本較能保障契約雙方的權利;若選擇顧問式契約,管委會則為能自行從事社區管理維護與降低費用支出,而物管業者則是為達到保留固定營業收入。採用不同契約之影響在於,管委會無法查核自行僱用物業管理服務人員安全資料,恐有僱用受有刑事宣告執行未滿人員的風險,若以契約委託給物管業者代理查核,亦恐有違反個人資料保護法之虞;而無論選擇契約範本或顧問式契約,均有代理問題存在。最後,本文另以訪談法發現使用不同契約模式在物業管理實際運作,具有業務監督、契約管制、勞基法適用、雇傭關係、人員訓練與服務內容等差異存在。因此,本文建議管委會在選擇物業管理服務契約時,須考量該公寓大廈區分所有權人是否具備高度參與、是否具備有較佳管委會組成與其會議運作能力等因素。

In this paper, through content analysis and text analysis method, using the preferred strategy of transaction cost theory, from the perspective of the property management companies and the management committee to discuss the influence of the common model contracts and consulting contracts on apartment building management and maintenance. The main findings are as follows: the model contracts possess the more clearly specification, the service of scope and items, the assurance of business implementation, confidentiality obligations, and require the implementation of property management staff to perform service and management assessment, and must bear responsibility of divulging secrets and against the rights of property owners, etc. The consulting contracts only perform management and maintenance issues consulting, administrative services contract entrusted accepted proxy matters, management fees and collection calls. Property management companies have lower contractual obligations and responsibilities. On respect of preferential policies of property management companies and the management committees, if both choose the model contract, this contract will better capacity to protect the rights of the parties in the contract; if both choose the consulting contract, the management committees are able to engage in their own communities and reduce management and maintenance costs, but property management companies can keep a fixed revenue. If they entrusted to property management companies as the agent, they may also in danger of breach of fear Personal Data Protection Act and fined. Whether they choose the model contract or the consulting services contract, have agency problems. Finally, this paper additionally uses interviews method to find that the use of different contract models in the actual operation of property management exists the differences of professional supervision, contract control, the Labor Standards Act applies, the employment relationship, personnel training and service content. Therefore, this paper recommends that as the management committees choose the property management services contract, they should consider the factors of whether the owners of the apartment building have a high degree of participation, whether they have had a better composition of its management committee and the capacity of operational meeting.