題名: 氣候智慧水資源核心研究

關鍵詞: 水服務;知識管理;氣候智慧;開放API;智慧建模;數位基礎建設

摘要: 水資源是社會經濟發展與生態環境保育的重要元素,氣候變遷為水資源帶來新的挑戰,同時也產生新的機會。氣候智慧旨在正確的時間執行正確的作為以處理氣候之影響,並在規劃未來發展的過程中,了解氣候變遷所帶來的風險與益處,進而降低風險並取得機會。本文探討整合性水資源管理之研究議題與如何建立氣候智慧水資源服務系統,藉由回顧過去水資源管理的應用方式及成果,整理出未來面對氣候風險時所應具備的知識與需要發展的能力。服務系統的開發將以整合性水資源管理作為出發點,在供給面整合地面水與地下水;在需求面整合公共用水與農業用水,以此建構決策支援系統落實在不同使用者以及不同層級的需求。未來在因應氣候變遷可能帶來之影響,必須從中央、地方、民眾等不同層級同時推動調適措施,社區層級是在政策治理的過程中的最小治理單位,故藉由建構社區尺度的調適措施而形成的分散式系統來面對可能高衝擊與高不確定性的未來。整合性水資源管理亦必須強調不同領域對水資源管理之影響,與水資源管理對其他領域之影響,故以水資源做為出發點討論跨領域之間的交互作用已然是重要的課題。研究中所有的服務開發流程將依循智慧建模的概念,並說明如何在執行過程中循序漸進,建置概念性模型、邏輯性模型與實體性模型,並探討如何以開放資料、開放模式與開放API的方式,廣納群眾共同設計服務系統,善用群眾的智慧共同定義問題、收集資料、評估現況與未來發展、落實系統服務與後續監測,透過公民科學的參與,強化科學研究與政府部門服務的實用性與信賴感。藉由本研究所規劃的數位基礎建設系統服務,整合水資源領域研究能量,除了降低氣候變遷所帶來的風險之外,更期盼能讓所有利害關係人都能夠邁向智慧與永續的未來。

Climate smart aims at promoting the idea of performing correct actions at the right time. The process of implementing climate smart in planning future development helps us understand the risks and opportunities of climate change, and can further reduce the risks and obtain benefits. The goals of this study are to discuss integrated water resources management and how to establish water resources services. The system incorporates a series of Application Programing Interface (API), which is organized based on the methodologies of knowledge management. Through the open API provided by the system, people in the fields of water resources, including the programmers, the customers, the governmental agencies, or the general publics, are able to use a bunch of simple code to achieve the most efficient knowledge integration and exchange by means of machine to machine (M2M). The development of the service system will take water resources as a starting point. The system integrates surface water and underground water at the supply side and public use and agricultural use at the demand side, and establishes integral assessment model for water resources for further cross-disciplinary application and evaluation. The services developed in this study are all based on wisdom modeling, and the concept, logic, and physical data model are built step by step through the three years. Moreover, the service system is also co-designed, co-produced, co-delivered incorporating public opinion, using the wisdom of the masses to jointly define the problem, collect data, assess current and future status, implement the services and conduct follow-up monitoring. The citizen science not only bridges the scientific research and government departments, but also strengthens the practicality and reliability. The system service of electronic infrastructure proposed by this study integrates the research resources in the field of water resources. It helps reduce the risk of climate change and moves all stakeholders a step towards a smarter and more sustainable future.