題名: 全球化與中共安全觀:轉變與挑戰

關鍵詞: 全球化;國家安全新安全觀;安全戰略 globalization ; national security ; new security view ; security strategy

摘要: 後冷戰時期由於國際環境的變化,使得安全概念產生轉變,隨著全球化趨勢的發展,各國相互依賴程度增加,影響國家安全的問題不再僅是軍事因素,還包括政治、經濟、社會、資訊、環境、跨國犯罪、恐怖主義等非軍事議題,逐漸轉變為綜和性、多面向的安全觀。中共面對此一全球化趨勢,在「和平與發展」政策綱領下,相應調整其國家安全觀,從傳統上重視軍事、外交維護本土安全,轉變為維護中共世界性發展權的概念,強調政治、經濟、社會等綜和安全,並提出「新安全觀」作為國家安全戰略與外交政策的基調;對內以繼續堅持改革放政策,提昇綜和國力為目標;對外則已與各國加強互助、合作,積極建構其舉足輕重的國際地位為願景。

In the post-Cold War era, structural changes in international relations require states to broaden the concept of security. Due to globalization, inter-national trade has boomed and interdependence has intensified. Apart form the traditional realist security concept emphasizing nilitary readiness, non-military factors have emerged as a pivotal part of national security agendas.over the years, the concept of securty has begun to be more brpadly definedand has transformed into a multifaceted-security. Globalization is a doublebind for the PRC and presents many opportunities and challenges, such asadjusting the traditional security view by putting economic interests abovemilitary and foreign concerns. Curently two major strategies exist for coopingwith the risks of globalization: (1) enhance national competitiveness and (2)emphasize peace, negotiation and cooperation, which has become the PRC’s main foreign policy theme