Title: 中共對信心建立措施之立場、實踐經驗與策略運用

Keywords: 信心建立措施;改革政策;冷戰;後冷戰;人民戰爭;局部戰爭

Abstract: 隨著蘇聯的瓦解,世界格局走向多極化並趨於和緩,經濟議題已取代軍事成爲各國發展的重心。中共自從一九七八年推選經濟改革政策以來,經濟發展快速,而冷戰的結束,更給了中共經濟發展進一步深化的有利環境。如要持續經濟發展,維持一個穩定的週邊環境是爲關鍵。而信心建立措施就是一個化解彼此誤解的有利設計。基於此,中共不但改變以往對信心建立措施被動排斥的立場,並在一九八〇年代中期後,將它充分運用在改善國際及與週邊國家關系上,並已取得一定的成果。

With the collapse of the Soviet Union, the world has been moving toward a multipolar and peaceful state. Economics has replaced military affaivs to become the central issue of every country. Since 1978, the PRC's reform policy has resulted in rapid economic development. The end of the Cold War created a benficial environment for the PRC's reform policy. If the PRC wants to sustain cconomic development, stability of its environment will be the key point precondition. The Confidence-Building Measures are a plan for the resolution of misuderstandins. Iin the mid-1980s, the PRC changed its passive position regarding CBMs, successfully applying this measure to improve relationships with neighboring states.