題名: 中共對信心建立措施之立場、實踐經驗與策略運用

關鍵詞: 信心建立措施;改革政策;冷戰;後冷戰;人民戰爭;局部戰爭

摘要: 隨著蘇聯的瓦解,世界格局走向多極化並趨於和緩,經濟議題已取代軍事成爲各國發展的重心。中共自從一九七八年推選經濟改革政策以來,經濟發展快速,而冷戰的結束,更給了中共經濟發展進一步深化的有利環境。如要持續經濟發展,維持一個穩定的週邊環境是爲關鍵。而信心建立措施就是一個化解彼此誤解的有利設計。基於此,中共不但改變以往對信心建立措施被動排斥的立場,並在一九八〇年代中期後,將它充分運用在改善國際及與週邊國家關系上,並已取得一定的成果。

With the collapse of the Soviet Union, the world has been moving toward a multipolar and peaceful state. Economics has replaced military affaivs to become the central issue of every country. Since 1978, the PRC`s reform policy has resulted in rapid economic development. The end of the Cold War created a benficial environment for the PRC`s reform policy. If the PRC wants to sustain cconomic development, stability of its environment will be the key point precondition. The Confidence-Building Measures are a plan for the resolution of misuderstandins. Iin the mid-1980s, the PRC changed its passive position regarding CBMs, successfully applying this measure to improve relationships with neighboring states.