題名: 內部新聞自由的幾點法學觀察

關鍵詞: 產業民主;內部新聞自由;編輯自主權;決策參與權;自立報系事件;勞工運動 industrial democracy ; inner freedom of the press ; editorial antonomy ; right to participate in decision-making ; Independence Evening PostIncident ; labor movement

摘要: 對於1993年自立報系移轉股權事件所引發之「內部新聞自由」問題,本文以德國憲法學、勞工法學、以及勞工運動史之實踐經驗等角度,試圖尋求其理論座標。對於自立報系因為股權移轉,致產生所謂爭取簽署編輯室公約的事件,這裏想要以德國法制及經驗為基礎,從憲法,以及國內一般較少出現討論的勞工法的角度,簡單提出一些看法。結論:內部新聞自由具有其正當性基礎,是憲法之自由民主秩序下所應保障的基本權;勞工法上之工業民主趨勢,是媒體內部勞動生產過程民主化之理論依據。惟德國經驗依然顯示,只有透過勞動者(媒體工作者)之抗爭及奮鬥,權利才有真正實踐的可能。

The autnor offers a few jurisprudential observations about the so-called innerfreedom of the press, what results from the Stock-Transfer-Event of the IndependenceEvening Post Co.. Conclusion: The inner freedom of the press has the constitutionallegitimacy, it is also in accord with the new tendency of the labor law, namelythe industrial Democracy. But a matter of most great importance is, to realizethis purpose with their own struggle.