Title: 中國機讀權威記錄格式到都柏林核心集的轉換對照表

Keywords: 元資料;中國機讀權威記錄格式;都柏林核心集

Abstract: 由於權威記錄在書目記錄品質控制和檢索上,扮演著重要的角色,為了推廣都柏林核心集在國內圖書館界的應用,使圖書館界在機讀權威記錄格式中所累積的資料,也能被都柏林核心集的系統所利用。本文介紹中國機讀權威記錄格式(Chinese MARC Format for Authority Records)到都柏林核心集的轉換,此外本文也詳細介紹了都柏林核心集的15個基本欄位的著錄要點。

This work discusses how to map the Chinese MARC Format for Authority Records to the Dublin Core. The Dublin Core is a relatively simple metadata for networked resources and is becoming increasingly popular among information retrieval related communities in recently years. The mapping tables and detailed analysis are given in this work. In addition, the usage of each element of the Dublin Core is given as well.