Title: 圖書館使用者認知價值、滿意度與忠誠度關係之研究

Keywords: 圖書館;服務品質;認知價值;滿意度;忠誠度; Library;Service quality;Perceived value;Satisfaction;Loyalty

Abstract: 本文建立一個圖書館使用者認知價值、滿意度與忠誠度關係的模型,期望能做為圖書館在提供服務時的參考。本文針對某大學研究生進行問卷調查,經實證結果發現:館藏服務、流通服務與館員服務對忠誠度有顯著影響;館員服務與管理服務對滿意度具有顯著影響。此外,根據「重要性-績效」矩陣分析得知:「館員服務」是圖書館表現良好,而且能有效增進使用者滿意度的服務項目;「館員服務」與「館藏服務」具有良好的績效表現,而且是能有效增進使用者忠誠度的服務項目。

This article describes the relationship between library users' perceived value, satisfaction and loyalty. A questionnaire survey is conducted to understand the graduate students' perceived value, satisfaction and loyalty to an academic library. The result shows that collections of printed publications, circulation and librarians' services affect significantly the users' loyalty; librarians' services and managerial services also affect the users' satisfaction. Moreover, after analyzing the importance-performance matrix, we find that 'librarians' service' can be perceived as an area of strength for this library when it comes to creating satisfied users. 'Librarians' service' and 'collections of printed publications' achieve a higher performance index and are directed towards creating loyal users.