題名: 健保資訊的接觸管道對全民健保預防保健服務利用之影響

關鍵詞: 人口變項;全民健康保險;接觸健保資訊管道;預防保健服務之利用 demographic ; national health insurance ; exposure to health communication channels ; use of health services

摘要: 全民健康保險制度自民國八十四年三月開辦以來,以多元化媒體管道與策略,推廣健保教育宣導。本研究於八十七年以台灣地區民眾為母體,採用電話號碼簿系統隨機抽樣,針對全省20歲以上民眾電話訪問調查,共計完成1112份有效樣本。研究經複迴歸分析結果顯示,受訪者愈常利用成人健檢的傳播影響因素為戶外廣告;但是子宮頸抹片檢查之利用,則與從人際傳播管道獲知健保資訊有顯著相關。至於大眾傳播對這兩種預防保健服務之利用影響不顯著。易言之,為鼓勵被保險人多利用預防保健服務,未來的宣導計畫除依主題之差異外,建議根據目標閱聽人的性別、年齡及教育等人口特質及其健康狀況,使用不同的媒體管道組合,提供訊息內容,尤其是透過人際傳播的親身影響,對於受訪者利用預防保健服務之行為值得重視

This article examines an impact evaluation of the National Health Insurance(NHI) media campaigns on use of health services. The study randomly sampled1632 adults aged over twenty-year old in Taiwan through computer aided telephone interview survey with response rate 69%. The use of health service was examinedas a dependent variable. Reported exposures to health communication channels relevant to national health insurance information as possible determinants of use of adult health examinations and Pap smear screenings. Exposures to the outdoor advertisement are significantly associated with use of health examination; however, exposures to interpersonal communication channels are significantly associated with Pap smear screenings among female respondents. The findings imply that interpersonal communication is an important determinant for Pap smear screenings while outdoor advertising channels play as an important predictor of the use of adult health examination.