題名: 中國大陸的新聞法學研究

關鍵詞: 中國大陸;新聞法;新聞自由;新聞侵權法

摘要: 新聞法學是研究新聞傳播活動中的各種社會關係、法律關係和新聞法的制定、實 施的規律的一門社會科學。中國大陸自80年代中葉創議制定《新聞法》,一批學者開 始從事新聞法研究,至今專門的《新聞法》雖未制定頒行,但是隨著法制建設的發展 ,現行法律中的許多內容和新聞傳播活動有關,新聞法學研究也取得了一定成果。本 文將大陸新聞法學研究分為三階段:第一階段重點為配合起草《新聞法》,對新聞立 法的指導思想和基本原則,主要是新聞自由,作了相當充分的論證,並對新聞法各方 面的內容作了廣泛探討。第二階段重點研究新聞侵權問題,特別就新聞權利和公民人 格權利之間的平衡作了種種研討,豐富了新聞侵權法。第三階段為研究的深化和綜合 。已有數部概敘新聞法制框架的專著問世,說明大陸新聞法制已有相當具體系統的內 容。但現有專著尚屬應用性著作,尚須繼續進行理論探索。

Research on media law in this article is a social science to study various social relationships and legal relationships in mass communication activities, and a social science to study how media law be enacted and be practiced. Since some person suggested to enact Media Law in mid-80`s in China mainland, several scholars have begun to study media law. Though a special Media Law has not been appeared yet, media communication activities in China mainland are found to be relevant to many contents of current law with development of legal system construction. Research on media law has made some progress also. The course of research on media law in China mainland is divided into 3 stages in this article: (1) In the first stage, scholars have done sufficient demonstration on leading theory and basic principle of media legislation in order to go with drafting Media Law. Many theories are concerning about press freedom. And scholars have also done extensive research about media law in this stage. (2) In the second stage, scholars have paid more attention to media tort. They have done much research on balance between media rights and citizen personality rights, which have greatly enriched law on media tort. (3) In the third stage, research on media law is much more deep and synthetic than ever before. Some books to study framework of media legal system have appeared. It means that media law system in China mainland have had much systematically content. However, books published on media law in China mainland now are mainly to guide to use. Theoretical research must be improved in the future.