題名: 公共關係之關係策略模式初探:在地與文化的觀點

關鍵詞: 公共關係;關係策略;情境;效益;在地;文化 public relations ; relationship strategy ; situation ; public relations effectiveness ; indigenous ; culture

摘要: 本文旨於從文化與在地的觀點,初探公共關係之關係策略的情境、策略及效益之關聯性。本研究採取質性深度訪談法。在研究設計上,採取「三角驗證原則」(principles of methodological triangulation),希望透過資料校正、分析者校正、理論校正,以及方法校正等原則提高質性研究的效度及信度問題。本研究共涵蓋兩類受訪者的訪談資料︰(1)1999年四月至五月間,針對13位行政院國會聯絡人訪談所得資料,以及(2)2001年十二月至2002年一月間,針對22位企業內及公關公司公關從業人員訪談所得資料。本文根據訪談發現,建構初探性理論模式。

The purpose of this paper is to explore the relationships between and among contextual factors, guanxi (relationship) strategy, and relationship outcomes from indigenous cultural perspectives. This study employs qualitative research methods, with two sets of long-interview data for theoretical model construction. This study adopts the principles of methodological triangulation for data triangulation, researcher triangulation, theory triangulation, whereby method triangulation enhances research validity and reliability. The study covers the findings on two types of interviewees: 1) 13 Executive Yuan liaison officers with the Legislative Yuan from April through May 1999, and 2) 22 PR practitioners from PR agencies as well as in-house PR practitioners from December 2001 through January 2002. A preliminary theoretical model is thus constructed.