題名: 風險感知、價值觀、議題傳播及空污防制行為意向

關鍵詞: 主動傳播;空污防制;風險感知;價值觀;環境傳播

摘要: 本研究超越過往多從描述性或個人健康防護角度以分析空污防制感知或態度,而是將價值觀與個人健康信念前導因素結合,納入主動傳播要素,試圖建構一更為貼切觀察民眾防制意向及其影響因素的架構。透過2016年9-11月間對2,098名臺灣代表性成人所進行的面訪調查,本研究發現對空污的威脅感知、關切程度、社會性面向價值觀、主動傳播程度等,與空污防制意向有正向關聯;女性、40-59歲的中年族群、教育程度較高、住在污染較嚴重的南部地區居民,也是空污防制行為意向較高者。本研究結果可做為未來強化空污防制行動宣導及相關空污防制傳播方案的參照。

By going beyond the mere personal and descriptive approaches to examine factors contributing to the public’s behavioral intention for air pollution prevention and control, this study integrates basic human values and the construct of active communication with risk perception and concern over the issue. From a nationwide face-to-face survey conducted on a representative sample of 2,098 Taiwanese adults between September and November, 2016, the results indicate that women, people aged between 40- 59, those with a higher education, people living in the more air-polluted south, people with a higher social level of human values, and those communicating more actively such as taking the initiative to seek relevant information and share it with others are positively related to behavioral intention. This paper clarifies the related research and practices that enhance effective communication actions in promoting air pollution prevention and control.