題名: 檢視台灣電視產業模仿同形現象-以綜藝談話性節目為例

關鍵詞: 從眾式模仿;從型式模仿;從效式模仿;模仿同形理論;綜藝談話性節目

摘要: 「模仿同形」理論說明組織面對不確定性時,藉由模仿其他組織的策略,以降低競爭壓力。本研究根據模仿同形理論,針對綜藝節目「王牌大間諜」、「今晚誰當家」、「康熙來了」、「麻辣天后宮」、「國光幫幫忙」、「得獎的事」進行內容分析。研究發現,這些節目間存有互相模仿的情形,節目會參照產業間普遍流行的策略,並跟隨收視率表現進行模仿。本研究也發現不同時段節目間競爭強度有差異,模仿程度和提出創新策略的程度也有所差別。

According to Mimetic Isomorphism Theory, organizations in the same industry would mutually observe each other`s strategy. It holds that facing with the highly uncertainty, organizations would imitate other company`s behaviors. Taking this theory as the theoretical framework, this study examined the phenomenon of mimetic isomorphism in Taiwan`s Variety show, and used content analysis as the research methods. The results show that the frequency-based imitation, and outcome-based imitation were the most evident phenomenon in Taiwan`s Variety show. And this study also found that the imitation behaviors were restricted by resources the organizations hold. More findings and discussion were presented in the thesis.