題名: 智慧農業應用-以太陽能農棚為例

關鍵詞: 智慧農業;太陽農棚;物聯網; Smart agriculture ; Solar Farms ; Internet of Things

摘要: 智慧農業為傳統農業結合物聯網、加上大數據分析,產生更有效率的農場經營管理;太陽能發電是一種再生能源發電技術。太陽能發電與智慧農業結合,一個新的商業模式產生,上面種電、下面種植農作物。本文參考過往文獻與業者訪談,梳理智慧農業與太陽能農棚應用,透過業者案例了解兩者之結合,太陽能農棚利用太陽能產生電力之外,更利用土地空間進行農業生產,科技的導入使得農業產生升級,極大化土地利用

Smart agriculture combines the traditional agriculture with the Internet of Things, coupled with big data analysis, to produce more efficient farm management; solar power is a kind of renewable energy power generation technology. A new business model, solar power and smart agriculture, is created that produces electricity on top while planting crops below. This paper refers to the past literature and industry interviews, combing the application of smart agriculture and solar farms, and understanding the combination of the two through the case of the industry. Solar farms use solar energy to generate electricity, and use land space for agricultural production. The introduction of technology has led to an upgrade of agriculture and maximized land use.