題名: 為自己出航:一段認識、尋找與接納自我的旅程

關鍵詞: 自我敘事 青少年社會工作; 社工模型; 尋找自我

摘要: 「我想成為什麼樣的社工?」

這是一個,從電機系畢業,卻一腳踏入社會工作領域,並且不斷對自己提問「想要成為什麼樣的社工」的故事。原本我以為,故事會以找到某個「我想要成為的社工模樣」作為結尾,然而,六年的時間,自己在社會工作這條路上遇到的人、事與經驗,使我漸漸覺察到,「我」與「社工角色」並非一體,再透過兩者一點一滴、撕心裂肺地分化,才得以長出自己的力量,用自己來「做」社工,這時,我才明白整篇故事所尋找的,是「我想要成為什麼樣的人」,以及在這之前,提醒自己能接納自己模樣與狀態的歷程。

"What kind of social worker do I want to be?"

This is a story that graduated from the electrical engineering department, but stepped into the social work field and constantly asked myself questions about what kind of social worker he wants to be. Originally, I thought that the story would end with finding a "social worker I want to be." However, in six years, the people, things and experiences I encountered on the road of social work made me realize that I gradually realized "I" and "social worker role" are not one. They can only grow their own strength and use their own to "do" social workers through the bitter and divergent differentiation of the two. At this time, I realized that the whole story was looking for "what kind of person I want to be," and before that, reminded me that I can accept my own appearance and state.