題名: 國小兒童行為困擾第二階驗證性因素分析暨社會與情緒學習課程方案效果之研究

關鍵詞: 行為困擾 生活適應 情緒智力

摘要: 摘要 本研究計有兩部分:研究一—《國小兒童行為困擾第二階驗證性分析》,及研究二—《社會與情緒學習課程方案之效果研究》;研究一為後者的前導研究。研究一旨在探討國小兒童行為困擾,以了解國小兒童行為困擾背後是否指涉生活適應與情緒智力等此二者的潛在變項;並以此的研究結果,納入編擬《社會與情緒學習課程》方案的內涵,以為實施《社會與情緒學習課程》方案,落實班級預防性與發展性處遇的輔導。 研究一援用李坤崇、歐慧敏(2008)編製的《行為困擾量表》(第四版)以便利取樣徵集北、中與南部中型國小四、五年級1200名兒童(各600名);剔除無效問卷,有效問卷計有972份,問卷有效率達81%。經驗證性因素分析,研究假設1-1~1-9均獲致驗證,結果如下: 一、國小兒童行為困擾在生活適應心理構念的測量模式具有良好的適配度 (一)關懷他人評價、生理發展與體力等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「個人適應」的測量指標。 (二)親子溝通、家庭問題與管教態度等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「家庭適應」的測量指標。 (三)課業與常規、學習態度與習慣、教師管教方法與師生關係等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「學校適應」的測量指標。 (四)生活目標、自我能力、情緒、同儕互動與社交技巧等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「社會適應」的測量指標。 (五)「生活適應」具有個人適應、家庭適應、學校適應與社會適應等心理構念。 二、國小兒童行為困擾在情緒智力心理構念的測量模式具有合理的適配度 (一)自我能力、關懷他人評價、生理發展、體力、家庭問題與情緒等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「自我內省情緒智力」的測量指標。 (二)生活目標、管教態度、課業與常規、學習態度與習慣與教師管教方法等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「壓力適應情緒智力」的測量指標。 (三)親子溝通、同儕互動、社交技巧與師生關係等行為困擾的觀察變項,為潛在變項「人際關係情緒智力」的測量指標。 (四)「情緒智力」具有自我內省、壓力適應與人際關係等心理構念。 研究二旨在探討實施《社會與情緒學習課程》方案之效果,了解實驗課程是否能具體協助孩子進行社會與情緒學習,增進生活適應,提升情緒智力,改善行為困擾;並彙整研究結果以提供未來課程編修與實施的建議。研究者以新竹縣隘口國小(化名)兩班學生為受試,接受《社會與情緒學習課程》的為實驗組(N=29),接受綜合領域活動如常課程的為控制組(N=28),進行前後測、追蹤測的準實驗研究;經十三單元(26節次;1040分鐘)的規劃與實施,研究假設2-1~2-4 均獲致驗證,研究結果如下: 一、社會與情緒學習課程方案之立即效果 實驗課程施行後一週內,進行生活適應與情緒智力的後測,立即效果為: (一)實驗組與控制組在生活適應後測的平均得分有顯著差異,實驗組在生活適應後測得分的降低顯著優於控制組;實驗課程對生活適應的增進有顯著的立即效果。 (二)實驗組與控制組在情緒智力後測的平均得分有顯著差異,實驗組在情緒智力後測得分的提升顯著優於控制組;實驗課程對情緒智力的提升有顯著的立即效果。 二、社會與情緒學習課程方案之延宕效果 實驗課程施行後第五週,進行生活適應與情緒智力的追蹤測,延宕效果為: (一)實驗組與控制組在生活適應追蹤測的平均得分有顯著差異,實驗組在生活適應追蹤測得分的降低顯著低於控制組;實驗課程對生活適應的增進有顯著的延宕效果。 (二)實驗組與控制組在情緒智力追蹤測的平均得分有顯著差異,實驗組在情緒智力追蹤測得分的提升顯著優於控制組;實驗課程對情緒智力的提升有顯著的延宕效果。 最後,根據研究結果提出具體建議,提供家長、教育工作者、教學研究者,以及未來後續研究參考之用。

Abstract The research is divided into two parts. The first part is: the CFA of the maladjustment in the elementary school; the second one is: the effects of the SEL curricula for 3th grade students. The former is the pilot study for the latter. After verifying the latent variables on the maladjustment in the elementary school, the researcher compiles the program of the SEL curricula on the basis of Research Part Ⅰ and properly implement the program of the SEL curricula for the prevention and the development in classroom guidance. In Research Part Ⅰ, there were 600 students in 4th grade and 600 students in the 5th grade with convenience sampling. There were 1200 students in total to participate in the self-reporting on Adjustment Problem designed by Ken-Chorng Lee and Hui-Min Ou in 2008 (4e). All of the 1200 students are studying at the medium elementary school in the northern, the middle, or the southern part of the Taiwan. There are 972 valid questionnaires with an effective rate of 81%. All of the research hypothesis, 1-1~1-9, were verified. The main findings of Research Part Ⅰ were as follows: 1.The goodness-of-fit about the life-adjustment on the maladjustment fit well. (1)Hypothesis 1-1 was verified. The problems on caring about other’s evaluation, physiological development & physical strength are the indicators for individual life-adjustment. (2)Hypothesis 1-2 was verified. The problems on parent-child communication, family problems & disciplinary attitude are the indicators for family life-adjustment. (3)Hypothesis 1-3 was verified. The problems on learning and school rules, learning attitude and study habits, teacher discipline, & teacher-student relationship are the indicators for school life-adjustment. (4)Hypothesis 1-4 was verified. The problems on life goals, self-ability, emotion, peer relationship, & social skills are the indicators for school life-adjustment. (5)Hypothesis 1-5 was verified. The life-adjustment latent variable consists of 4 psychological constructs: individual life-adjustment、family life-adjustment、school life-adjustment, & social life-adjustment. 2.The goodness-of-fit about the emotional intelligent on the maladjustment fit well. (1)Hypothesis 1-6 was verified. The problems on self-ability, caring about other’s evaluation, physiological development, physical strength, family problems, & emotion are the indicators for self-reflective emotional intelligent. (2)Hypothesis 1-7 was verified. The problems on life goals, disciplinary attitude, learning and school rules, learning attitude and study habits, & teacher discipline are the indicators for pressure-adjustment emotional intelligent. (3)Hypothesis 1-8 was verified. The problems on parent-child communication, peer relationship, social skills, & teacher-student relationship are the indicators for interpersonal relationship emotional intelligent. (4)Hypothesis 1-9 was verified. The emotional intelligent latent variable consists of 3 psychological constructs: self-reflective emotional intelligent, pressure-adjustment emotional intelligent, & interpersonal relationship emotional intelligent. In Research Part Ⅱ, the quasi-experimental of 2*2 pretest-posttest, follow-up test with non-equivalent group was adopted in the study. The subjects by non-random assignment were divided into two squads: 29 students in the experimental squad and 28 students in the control squad; the former received the SEL curricula, and the latter take the general curricula. The experimental squad had the SEL curricula for 13 units for 26 periods in 1.5 months. The main findings of Research Part Ⅱ were as follows: 1.The experimental group had significantly immediate effects than the control one in life-adjustment and emotional intelligence. (1)Hypothesis 2-1 was verified. After implementing the program of SEL curricula, the experimental group had lower average scores significantly than the control one on the posttest in life-adjustment; the results showed the program of SEL curricula had the immediate effects in improving the life-adjustment. (2)Hypothesis 2-2 was verified. After implementing the program of SEL curricula, the experimental group had higher average scores significantly than the control one on the posttest in emotional intelligence; the results showed the program of SEL curricula had the immediate effects in enhancing the emotional intelligence. 2.The experimental group had significantly delayed effects than the control one in life-adjustment and emotional intelligence. (1)Hypothesis 2-3 was verified. After implementing the program of SEL curricula for 5 weeks, the experimental group had lower average scores significantly than the control one on the follow-up test in life-adjustment; the results showed the program of SEL curricula had the delayed effects in improving the life-adjustment. (2)Hypothesis 2-4 was verified. After implementing the program of SEL curricula for 5 weeks, the experimental group had higher average scores significantly than the control one on the follow-up test in emotional intelligence; the results showed the program of SEL curricula had the delayed effects in enhancing the emotional intelligence Finally, according to the findings above, the research mode is an innovative approach: we can explore and verify the latent variables about some issues in the beginning, then to compile and implement a curriculum on the basis of pilot study. This research also provides suggestion for emotion education and future research.