題名: 利用問題導向學習(Problem-Based Learning,PBL)探究網路霸凌問題:以新竹市某高中為例

關鍵詞: 問題導向學習 PBL 網路霸凌; Problem-Based learning; PBL; Cyberbullying

摘要: 本研究旨在經由「問題導向學習」探究網路霸凌問題。透過實際的任務情境,確認問題,設定討論框架,進行自主學習以及合作學習等動作,澄清與思辨任務情境,以提升參與者對於網路霸凌的認知。「問題導向學習」係屬本研究之學習工具和骨幹,網路霸凌議題則為學習的素材。本研究以影片「BBS鄉民的正義」和網路新聞為材料,透過「問題導向學習」探究影片中出現的霸凌行為、角色關係及用詞,協助參與者在認識網路霸凌的同時,亦能夠學習如何避開危險的情境。在達成學習目標的過程中,本研究紀錄參與者之學習歷程,驗證參與者如何透過「問題導向學習」方式,釐清個案中關於網路霸凌及其相關議題,以利參與者在解決問題的過程中增加合作學習的經驗,建構學習歷程,確認「問題導向學習」有助於將網路霸凌議題融入高中生之生活與學習當中。

經由繪製心智圖並將心智圖融入實際問題中,參與者更快瞭解問題架構與層級,由核心問題逐步探索,增加對問題之理解程度,掌握學習方向,並透過問題導向學習法之特性,提升參與者合作學習之經驗,建立參與者的學習信心與態度。參與者在研究過程中能主動發現問題與回應問題,在發現新問題時能蒐集有利資料,進行澄清或驗證,符合問題導向學習法之精神。研究過程發現參與者面對問題時,能將知識尋求行為演變為知識建構歷程,並運用預測、澄清、提問、摘要等閱讀理解策略解決問題。

This study aims to explore the issue of cyberbullying through "Problem-Based learning." Through the actual task situation, confirm the problem, set the discussion framework, conduct Self-learning and Cooperative learning, clarify and think about the task situation, in order to enhance the participants` awareness of cyberbullying.

Problem-Based learning is the learning tool and backbone of this research, and the cyberbullying topic is the material for learning. This study uses the film "BBS Villagers` Justice" and online news as materials to explore the bullying behavior, role relationship and wording in the film through "Problem-Based learning" to help participants understand cyberbullying while You can also learn how to avoid dangerous situations.

In the process of achieving the learning objectives, this study records the participants` learning process and verifies how participants can use the " Problem-Based learning " approach to clarify the case of cyberbullying and related issues in order to facilitate the participants in solving the problem. Increase the experience of cooperative learning, construct a learning process, and confirm that " Problem-Based learning " helps to integrate the cyberbullying theme into the life and learning of high school students.

By mapping the mind map and integrating the mind map into the actual problem, the participants can quickly understand the problem structure and hierarchy, gradually explore the core issues, increase the understanding of the problem, and master the learning direction. Through the characteristics of Problem-Based learning, enhance participants` experience in cooperative learning and build participants` confidence and attitude.

Participants can proactively identify problems and respond to problems during the research process, and can collect favorable information, clarify or verify when new problems are discovered, and conform to the spirit of problem-oriented learning. The research process found that when participants face problems, they can transform knowledge seeking behavior into knowledge construction process, and use reading, understanding, questioning, summarizing and other reading comprehension strategies to solve problems.