題名: 幼教人員生涯發展、工作價值觀、自我效能、專業承諾與工作滿意度之關係

關鍵詞: 工作滿意度、工作價值觀、生涯發展、自我效能、專業承諾

摘要: 本研究探討幼教人員對幼教工作滿意度的影響因素,一方面檢視其生涯發展態度對幼教工作的價值觀與身分認同之關係,另一方面則探究本身的自我效能及教學經驗所形塑的專業承諾和投入態度之影響效果,藉以檢視工作滿意度之假設模型。本研究運用問卷調查蒐集幼教人員對生涯發展、工作價值觀、自我效能、專業承諾與工作滿意度的思考意向,研究者自編問卷並使用偏最小平方法結構方程模式,檢定問卷資料以考驗理論假設與路徑關係。本研究以桃園、新竹、苗栗地區幼教人員為研究對象,有效問卷數為334份。研究結果指出,幼教人員對幼教工作的生涯發展態度,影響其工作價值觀與自我效能。幼教人員亦應用專業效能來解決幼教實務問題與工作壓力,透過參與投入和專業承諾來提升工作績效與工作滿意度。

This study focused on the factors of the early childhood educators’ satisfactions with their works for young children were influenced by their attitudes towards the value selection and identification in the process of career development. In addition, the researchers explored the effects of their work satisfactions articulated with their professional commitment and engaging perceptions configured by their working efficacy and instructional experiences, and test the reasonable degree of the hypothesis model. This study employed questionnaire survey to explore the impact factors of early childhood educators’ considerations about the relationships among career development, work values, self-efficacy, professional commitment, and job satisfaction. The questionnaire was designed by the researchers and the sample data was analyzed through the Partial Least Squares - Structural Equation Modeling (PLS-SEM) to testing the hypothetical paths and theoretical model. The sample of the early childhood educators was collected from the regions of Taoyuan, Hsinchu and Miaoli, and the effective sample size was 334. The results showed that early childhood educators’ perceptions about career development and choice in the field of early childhood education affect their development of professional value cognition and self-confidence in the preschools. Early childhood educators can employ professional effectiveness to solve the practical problems and work pressure for early childhood education, and enhance job performance and job satisfaction through engagement and professional commitment.