題名: 非營利組織的政策倡議與策略結盟:多元主義與統合主義觀點的詮釋

關鍵詞: 多元主義 ; 非營利組織 ; 政策倡議 ; 統合主義 ; 策略聯盟 ; pluralism ; nonprofit organizations ; policy advocacy ; corporatism ; strategic coalition

摘要: 在「治理」概念盛行之下,公共政策的過程可能涉及到非營利組織的參與及其集體行動——從政策的規劃與形成到政策的執行與評估。在本研究中,多元主義(pluralism)與統合主義(corporatism)的主要貢獻在於提供吾人分析非營利組織進行政策參與的架構,深入了解組織間協調合作的互動模式。本研究分成三個部分進行討論:一、描述多元主義與統合主義的政策治理模式特性;二、從多元主義與統合主義的觀點分析非營利組織的政策倡議角色;三、檢視政策倡議活動中非營利倡議聯盟的運作與挑戰。

With prevalence of governance, non-profit organization’s participation and collective action influenced how public policy was formulated, implemented and evaluated. The major contribution of pluralism and corporatism was providing analytical framework in which non-profit organization take part in policy making and collaboration with other organizations. This study is conducted in three segments: first, the theoretical discussions about the characteristics of governance models of pluralism and corporatism. Second, the analysis of advocacy role of nonprofit organizations from pluralist and corporatist perspectives, and last the operation and challenges faces non-profit advocacy coalition in advocacy activities.