題名: 建立職場心理健康促進計畫及改善措施

關鍵詞: 職場心理健康 ; 工作壓力 ; 過勞 ; 工作家庭衝突 ; 睡眠 ; 職場霸凌 occupational psychological health ; work stress ; burnout ; work-family balance ; sleeping syndrome ; workplace bully

摘要: 為提昇國內工作者的心理福祉,促進國內職場心理健康發展,本研究彙整國外四 大期刊,近十年數百篇文獻的研究成果,並整合本所過去的研究,歸納出工作壓力、 過勞、工作家庭衝突、睡眠、職場霸凌等最具代表性的五大職場健康研究議題,針對 各主題深入探討其成因,統整目前研究趨勢並提出未來研究方向。同時,本研究廣泛 徵詢學者專家與實務工作者的意見,舉辦北部、中部兩場職場心理健康學者座談,台 北、台中、高雄三場心理健康實務座談,廣納學界專家與業界工作者的建議,並根據 業界實際需求,整合國內幸福企業、美國心理協會(American Psychological Association, APA)、歐盟等指標企業資料,發展職場心理健康指標,供政府或企業參詢。本研究進 一步整合文獻回顧、案例回顧與座談會中各方專家建議,提出十種職場心理健康促進 方案,並對政府與企業做出實務執行之各項建議,同時也編製職場心理健康實務手冊, 簡明精要的介紹職場心理健康的概念、實際操作、介入方案等,以期加強國內企業健 康觀念,永續提昇國內員工之職場心理健康。

In order to enhance the occupational psychological health of domestic workers, we collected an extensive amount of related journal papers and research documents, including those published by the Institute of Labor, Occupational Safety and Health, and several of the most prominent journals in the field. We identified five issues in total as the most representative issues in the area and analyzed its nomological network and research trends, including work stress, burnout, work-family balance, sleeping syndrome, and workplace bully. We also held five conferences around Taiwan and invited experts from the academia and industrial sector to share their opinions with us. Following their suggestions, we developed a set of indicators for occupational psychological health based on criterions used by several influential associations, such as Healthy Workplace Awards from American Psychological Association(APA), the European Network for Workplace Health Promotion (ENWHP) from the European Union, and Best Companies to Work for from Department of Labor, Taipei City Government. Furthermore, from the opinions of subject-matter experts and our overall research findings, we proposed ten major implementable intervention programs to elevate occupational psychological health within the organization. We also provided practical suggestions for both governments and enterprises. Last but not least, we edited a brochure on occupational psychological health to introduce the major concept, procedure, and intervention programs to enterprises. Our research integrated abundant information from various reference sources, and we hope such information will contribute to domestic workers’ overall well-being.