題名: 紡織雲服務系統的使用及其對綠色供應績效的影響

關鍵詞: 雲端服務系統 ; 綠色供應鏈 ; 持續使用 ; 紡織工業

摘要: 這項研究的目的是調查「綠色紡織雲服務系統」(GTCS)在台灣紡織行業中的使用和影響。這項研究以問卷調查法、PLS統計分析分兩個階段進行:第一階段的樣本使用GTCS至少半年,第二階段的樣本使用GTCS至少兩年。在第一階段,我們發現較高的知覺服務品質有助於使用者知覺有用、滿意度,進而對系統的持續使用。此外,知覺的環境法規壓力也對GTCS的知覺有用有正向影響;不過信任是對系統的持續使用最重要的因素。在第二階段,我們發現原物料供應商對中央製造商的依賴和信任將增強共享資訊的意願。而若資訊共享程度高且資訊成熟度高,供應商將提高與GCTS的電子綠色控制的橋接程度,而進一步提高綠色供應績效。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the usage and impacts of a Green Textile Cloud Services System (GTCS) in Taiwan`s textile industry. Adopting sample survey and PLS analysis, this study was conducted in two stages: samples in the first stage have used GTCS at least half a year; samples in the second stages had used GTCS at least two years. In the first stage, we found that higher perceived service quality has a positive impact on perceived usefulness, user satisfaction, and further increase continuance intention of the system. Besides, perceived pressure of environmental regulations has a positive effect on perceived usefulness of GTCS, and trust is the most important factor for usage continuance. In the second stage, we found that dependence and trust on central firm would enhance the willing to share information. With high information sharing and suitable information maturity, suppliers would increase the level of electronic green control bridging with GCTS, which would further enhance green supply performance.