題名: 債務人異議之訴之研究

關鍵詞: 債務人異議之訴 執行名義; 救濟方式; 異議事由; 當事人適格; 訴訟標的

摘要: 中文摘要

強制執行程序乃基於債權人之聲請,提供執行債權人一個迅速、簡潔之方式,以國家公權力實現債權,滿足私法上之請求權,其為非訟程序。債權人取得執行名義後,向執行法院聲請強制執行之程序,執行機關僅得依執行名義之所示,實現及滿足債權人之權利,法院不再作實質審查當事人間之實體權利是否存在,審判機關與執行機關分工合作。如執行名義成立後,兩造當事人間之實體權利關係有所變動時,該執行名義實際上已和真正實體權利不符,如任由債權人仍依執行名義上之所示,對債務人實施強制執行,法院一旦開啟強制執行程序就不停止,直至執行程序完全終結,如欠缺救濟之程序保障下,將使債務人之權利及財產蒙受重大損失難以回復,法律將無法維持真正之公平正義。為使債務人能對實體權利關係變動之情況,於法律上能有救濟之方式,並阻止執行債權人依執行名義而為之強制執行,因此法律為保障債務人之權利及財產,特別立法賦予債務人得提起「債務人異議之訴」之方式以資救濟。

此程序攸關執行債權人、執行債務人及執行效力所及之第三人之權利影響甚鉅,如何能平衡債權人及債務人間之權利,這個議題值得做更深入之研究和探討。本論文係以「債務人異議之訴」為研究之核心,研究範圍從其立法之目的、意義、性質、合法要件、訴訟標的、當事人適格、適用範圍、異議事由及其時間上之限制等等,將目前學說上及實務上之見解,經整理歸納分析後,針對有爭議之處提出本文之見解及建議,提供立法者修法之參考,始能維持真正之公平正義。

Abstract

The enforcement procedure is based on the claims of the creditors, providing a quick and concise way to execute the creditors, realizing the claims with the public power of the state and satisfying the claims in private law, which is a non-litigation procedure. After the creditor obtains the execution name, it may claim the enforcement procedure from the enforcement court. The execution authority may only realize and satisfy the rights of the creditor as indicated in the execution name. The court will no longer conduct a substantive examination of the existence of substantive rights between the parties. Cooperate with the executive division. If, after the establishment of the execution name, the entity rights relationship between the parties to the two parties has changed, the execution name has actually been inconsistent with the real entity rights. If the creditor is allowed to enforce the debtor as the execution name implies, Once the court starts the enforcement procedure, it will not stop until the enforcement procedure is completely terminated. If the lack of relief guarantees the procedure, it will make it difficult for the debtor’s rights and property to suffer significant losses, and the law will not be able to maintain true fairness and justice. In order to enable the debtor to respond to changes in the entity’s rights, there is a legal remedy, and to prevent the enforcement of the enforcement of the creditor’s enforcement in the name of the execution. Therefore, the law provides the debtor with special legislation to protect the debtor’s rights and property. The "Debtor`s Dispute Appeal" method is remedy.

This thesis is based on the "Debtors` Objections" as the core of the research. The scope of the research ranges from its legislative purpose, significance, nature, legal requirements, litigation subject, parties` eligibility, scope of application, objections to the objections and time limits, etc. After summarizing and analyzing the current academic and practical views, the views and suggestions of this article are proposed for the controversial issues. This procedure is related to the rights of the enforcement creditor, the enforcement debtor, and the third party involved in the enforcement effect. Ju, how to balance the rights between creditors and debtors, this topic is worthy of more in-depth research and discussion before it can maintain true fairness and justice.