題名: 公私協力夥伴關係之爭議與課責-以我國文化創意產業園區委外經營為例

關鍵詞: 文化創意產業園區 ; 公私協力 ; 代理問題 ; 交易成本 ; 課責 ; Cultural and creative industrial park ; public-private partnerships(PPPs) ; agency problems ; transition costs ; accountability

摘要: 由於創意產業的崛起,文化創意產業園區逐漸成為各國政府結合文化、產業的發展策略,且多採取委外經營模式,然而並非每個園區都能創造經濟效益、達成政策目的。本文透過向後推理邏輯,從目標到手段,並利用代理問題、交易成本理論解釋我國文化創意園區委外經營之問題與爭議、原因及課責方式與機制。首先,經由文獻分析、深度訪談、個案研究與比較方法,羅列包括文化部華山、台中、嘉義、台南、花蓮等與台北松山文化創意產業園區的多項委外經營問題與爭議;其次,本文進一步透過代理問題、交易成本理論詮釋這些爭議的類型與成因;最後,本文歸納這些問題可以區分為政治、法律、財務、行政與專業等五大課責類型,並由國會、組織、法規、民眾與市場等課責途徑予以矯正,使其邁向成功的委外經營。

Because of the launch of the creative industry, cultural and creative industrial parks have become one of the developmental strategies of every governments integrating culture and industry, and most of them adopt the method of contracting-out management. However, not every park can create economic efficacy and achieve policy goals. This article focuses on the problems, controversies, reasons, and mechanism of accountability of the outsourcing of R.O.C.`s cultural and creative industrial parks with the theories of principal-and-agency and transition costs. Firstly, this article lists some problems of the cultural parks (five managed by the Cultural Ministry and one by Taipei City Government) with the methods of literature review, depth interview and case study & comparison. Secondly, this article further explains the types and reasons of these controversies. Lastly, this article concludes that there are five types of accountabilities involved such as political, legal, financial, administrative, and professional accountabilities, making the out sourcing more successful.