題名: 傳抄古文「一」、「上」、「示」部疏證二十七則

關鍵詞: 傳抄古文  ;  《汗簡》  ;  《古文四聲韻》  ;  《集篆古文韻海》

摘要: 本論文以徐在國編《傳抄古文字編》「一」、「上」、「示」部為範圍,從中選取「一」、「元」、「天」、「上」、「帝」、「禮」、「禧」、「祿」、「祥」、「祉」、「福」、「祐」、「祗」、「禔」14字,合計27組傳抄古文字形,針對這些古文構形演變相關問題進行深度考察。許多傳抄古文構形,乍看似乎難以理解,惟經細心考察,不難發現它們大多有理可循,有些是宋人在編纂古文字書時,將通假字、近義字誤釋為本字,有些則是古文在傳抄過程中,發生變形、訛誤、錯置等狀況,釐清這些表面亂象,當有助於正確認識傳抄古文的原貌及其學術價值。

This essay is based on characters with radicals of "yi" (一), "shang" (上) and "shi" (示) included in the Transcription of Ancient Chinese Words by Xu Zaiguo. It discusses in depth problems related to the transformations of fourteen characters: yi (一), yuan (元), tian (天), shang (上), di (帝), li (禮), xi (禧), lu (祿), xiang (祥), zhi (祉), fu (福), you (祐), zhi (祗) and ti (禔), which result in twenty-seven sets of transcribed ancient character forms. The transcribed ancient character forms can be difficult to understand at first glance. However, up close examination, we can find rules to interpret them. The problems are sometimes attributed to the original characters being mistaken for phonetic loan characters (tongjia zi) or synonyms by Song scholars when they compiled books of ancient characters. Sometimes they are caused by morphing, mistaking or misplacing of the characters during transcription. Identification of the causes of these problems can greatly enhance our understanding of the original forms of the transcribed ancient characters and their academic value.