題名: 艋舺角頭與地方信仰研究回顧

關鍵詞: 角頭  ;  幫派  ;  艋舺  ;  地方信仰  ;  廟會

摘要: 角頭是台灣民間社會特殊的存在,作為人文地理的範疇,係指某一地域範圍,以村廟為運作中心;作為幫派研究,則指擁有特定範圍為地盤,其人員、行動範圍也多在該地盤內的幫派類型。艋舺是台北市最早開發的地區,擁有豐富的人文史蹟與廟會祭典,而特種產業的發展與密集的市集,也讓艋舺成為臺灣角頭文化的指標地區。本文將回顧角頭在台灣的研究取徑、民間信仰的地域性及艋舺的地方信仰,析論角頭存在於地方社會、廟會祭典中的軌跡,同時反思相關研究的欠缺的面向,或可有新的討論趨向。

Jiaotou is a special existence of Taiwan`s civil society. It is not only an area centered on the village temple as a category of human geography but also one type of the gangs of fixed sites and members on the underworld. Bangka is the earliest developed area in Taipei City. It has rich historical cultural relics and festivals. Because of the traditional markets and the special industries, it makes Bangka a important index of Taiwan`s Jiaotou Culture. This article will review the research of Jiaotou in Taiwan and analyze the path of Jiaotou in local society and beliefs. I hope to reflect on the insufficiency of related research and identify new research trends.