題名: 南南投資與國家安全:南方國家對南南投資引發之國安風險的政策回應之探討

關鍵詞: 南南投資  ;  國家安全  ;  外資政策  ;  南南合作  ;  外來直接投資

摘要: 南南投資在全球外資中的比重在本世紀出現大幅成長。在南南投資被寄望成為促進南方國家經濟發展新動力的同時,挑戰與問題也接連產生。本研究目的在探討南南投資於南南合作下的意義與南方國家對此投資引發的國家安全之外資政策回應。本文作為探討南南投資與其引發南方國家國安風險之外資政策回應的介紹導論性論文,目的在經由闡釋南南投資的涵義與特性,分析南南投資與國家安全的關聯,再提出初步的理論解釋說明南方國家對此類外資引發之國安疑慮的外資政策回應,並輔以相關案例分析說明,以作為後續研究的方向。

The South-South investment has increased dramatically in the 21st century. It has been anticipated to promote South Countries` economic development, while related problems and challenges remain. The goal of this essay is to explore the significance of South-South investment in the context of South-South Cooperation, and the South Countries` policy responses to national security risk over South-South investment. This article is designed to be an introductory essay, with a moderate goal of illustrating the meanings and characteristics of South-South investment, while analyzing the connections between South-South investment and national security. This article proposes a preliminary theoretical explanation regarding how South Countries respond to the challenges of national security risk over South-South investment by illustrating some relevant cases, in hopes of paving the way for future research.