題名: 「すばらしい」の一考察

其他題名: A study of \"Subarashii\"-Concept of Japanese Word, Subarashii

關鍵詞: 形容詞;評價主體;正面評價;負面評價;主觀性; adjective;identity (initiative);positive evaluation;negative evaluation;subjective;評価主体 ; プラス評価 ; マイナス評価 ; 主観的

摘要: 本論文從教學立場來探討學生對日文形容詞(subarashii)誤用的若干用法,經過考察後,得知以下結論。‧考察結論顯示對「人‧事物」做評價判斷時,「事物」似乎比「人」較為常用,而且當評價判斷主體為「人」時,第三人稱比較適用。但面對「上位者」,並不適合做任何言語上的評價,因為那是失禮之舉。‧對「事物」給與高度正面評價,乃是(subarashii)的基本用法,因此構文上並不適用否定形,但「連體修飾文節」即不受此限。‧(subarashii)若與接尾語的(~sugiru)結合使用的話,反而有負面評價傾向。

In this article, researched a word of \"subarashii (splendid)\" to give careful consideration to students. Some confused examples by the student are included.The following is a result of research.‧The word of \"subarashii\" is mainly used to the third person. However it will be rather impolite to use it for elders when people become a subject of the evaluation. Such a praiseworthy word is more or less used for things than people.‧\"subarashii\" has no negation form. In addition, if \"~sugiru\" is suffixed to \"subarashii, it will turn to a negative meaning.