Title: 「kimochi ga ii」和「kibun ga ii」的意義特徵之分析

Other Titles: 「気持ちがいい」と「気分がいい」の意味素性分析 = An Analysis of the Semantic Features of “Kimochi Ga Ii” and “Kibun Ga Ii”

Keywords: 気持ち;気分;詞組化;情感形容詞;評價形容詞;語彙概念結構;意義特徵;有標;無標;事與物

Abstract: 本論文將来「気持ち」和「気分」定位為精神方面之活動、並針對、「心」「気」「気持ち」「気分」四種心性加以比較、並探討其意義特徴、所獲得結果如下:「心」:具實體性與存在性、屬於心性主體。「気」:走「心」的Agent(代行者)、屬於抽象的活動體。「気持ち」:依照「気」的規範性、帶意志性地針對某主體進行某種具體的自發性活動。「気分」:不被「気」的恆常性、規範性所束縛、屬於一時興起的心理状態。此外本論文針對「気持ち」和「気分」的意味特徴加以探討、所獲得結論婦納如下「気持ち」:針某事物所持的具有規範性、内發性、意志性之心理状態。「気分」:屬於可刻意表現、不具意志性及規範性、且被他者所觸發之偶發性的心理状態。

In this paper, I, first, placed "kimochi" and "kibun" in the category of spiritual activities, and then examined their semantic features through comparing the characteristics of the following 4 types of nature: "kokoro (spirit)", "ki (mind)", "kimohi (feeling)", and "kibun (mood)".As a result, the 4 types of nature are defined as follows respectively: "kokoro (spirit)": having substantiality and existence, it represents the true form of nature."ki (mind)": being the agent of "kokoro (spirit), it represents the abstract acting form "kimohi (feeling)":complying with the normativeness of "ki (mind)"and having inclination, it performs concrete and voluntary actions concerning a subject."kibun (mood)":not being restrained by constancy and normativeness, it occurs momentarily.Moreover, after investigating the semantic features of "kimochi" and "kibun", the following generalization is reached:"kimohi (feeling)": holding normativeness, spontaneousness and inclination, it represents the way the "kokoro (spirit)" is toward things."kibun (mood)": being unintentional, abnormative, stimulated and possible to interpret, it performs the temporary condition of the "kokoro (spirit)".