題名: 「kimochi ga ii」和「kibun ga ii」的意義特徵之分析

其他題名: 「気持ちがいい」と「気分がいい」の意味素性分析 = An Analysis of the Semantic Features of “Kimochi Ga Ii” and “Kibun Ga Ii”

關鍵詞: 気持ち ; 気分 ; 詞組化 ; 情感形容詞 ; 評價形容詞 ; 語彙概念結構 ; 意義特徵 ; 有標 ; 無標 ; 事與物

摘要: 本論文將来「気持ち」和「気分」定位為精神方面之活動、並針對、「心」「気」「気持ち」「気分」四種心性加以比較、並探討其意義特徴、所獲得結果如下:「心」:具實體性與存在性、屬於心性主體。「気」:走「心」的Agent(代行者)、屬於抽象的活動體。「気持ち」:依照「気」的規範性、帶意志性地針對某主體進行某種具體的自發性活動。「気分」:不被「気」的恆常性、規範性所束縛、屬於一時興起的心理状態。此外本論文針對「気持ち」和「気分」的意味特徴加以探討、所獲得結論婦納如下「気持ち」:針某事物所持的具有規範性、内發性、意志性之心理状態。「気分」:屬於可刻意表現、不具意志性及規範性、且被他者所觸發之偶發性的心理状態。

In this paper, I, first, placed \"kimochi\" and \"kibun\" in the category of spiritual activities, and then examined their semantic features through comparing the characteristics of the following 4 types of nature: \"kokoro (spirit)\", \"ki (mind)\", \"kimohi (feeling)\", and \"kibun (mood)\".As a result, the 4 types of nature are defined as follows respectively: \"kokoro (spirit)\": having substantiality and existence, it represents the true form of nature.\"ki (mind)\": being the agent of \"kokoro (spirit), it represents the abstract acting form \"kimohi (feeling)\":complying with the normativeness of \"ki (mind)\"and having inclination, it performs concrete and voluntary actions concerning a subject.\"kibun (mood)\":not being restrained by constancy and normativeness, it occurs momentarily.Moreover, after investigating the semantic features of \"kimochi\" and \"kibun\", the following generalization is reached:\"kimohi (feeling)\": holding normativeness, spontaneousness and inclination, it represents the way the \"kokoro (spirit)\" is toward things.\"kibun (mood)\": being unintentional, abnormative, stimulated and possible to interpret, it performs the temporary condition of the \"kokoro (spirit)\".