題名: 言說之困境與家/國「冗餘者」:論胡淑雯的白色恐怖書寫與政治批判

關鍵詞: 胡淑雯  ;  白色恐怖  ;  創傷  ;  失序  ;  失語  ;  冗餘者

摘要: 本文探討胡淑雯的白色恐怖書寫,分為對體制與協力者的批判、訴說之必要與言說之困境、需要改造之人與家/國的「冗餘者」三小節進行討論。第一小節批判體制與協力者。提出體制的非法性、獎金的荒謬性、刑求的非人性;剷除記憶所繫之處;體制協力者與不同世代的歷史繼承者三部分。第二小節探討受難者訴說之必要與言說之困境。首先,政治精神病患失去證詞的有效性與無法言說包含兩個層次:一、無法為自己進行證言;二、其證言沒有人相信,使其無法成為見證者。此外,受困於語言的人經歷肉身凋零、語言被貶抑、精神失序、底層階級位置與無能言說下失去話語權。第三部分論述政治精神病患、政治遊民、政治孤兒成為需要改造之人與家/國「冗餘者」。政治精神病患在政治犯與精神病患成為雙重意義的需要矯正之人。精神病院與政治牢獄亦相互隱喻,兩者皆是刑求、綑綁、打罵與電擊,影射了政治犯面臨的是一種精神改造;而精神病患面臨的是一場政治控制。政治犯與精神病患都是傅柯所言不吻合國家政治規範而「需要改造之人」。政治精神病患、政治遊民與政治孤兒則是受到政治、社會與家庭排除的「冗餘者」。政治犯為不符合國家主權秩序與邊界而成為「過剩者」;精神疾病者在「家」秩序外成為離家遊蕩、橫死街頭,為家/國無法容納的「無用之人」;遊民與政治孤兒則因為政治災難而被社會棄置成為「冗餘者」。

This article discusses Hu Shu-wen`s White-Terror writing. The discussion is divided into three parts: Firsts, Hu Shu-wen`s White-Terror writing criticizes the system of authoritarian. Secondly, she points out the speaking dilemma of the survivors. Thirdly, the survivors become the redundant of home/country. In the first section, I analyze the state system and its cooperators. In the second section, I discuss the dilemma of speaking because of the trauma. In the third part, I discuss political mental patients; political nomads and political orphans become "the redundant" of families/countries, excluded by politics, society and family. In conclusion, political prisoners become "surplus" because they do not conform to the sovereign order and borders on the country. Some survivors with mental illness were wandering away from home, some dying on the streets outside the "home". Political orphans were abandoned by society and become "redundant" because of political disasters.