題名: 智慧托育應用軟體之易用性、實用性、顧客價值與顧客滿意度的實證研究

關鍵詞: 易用性 ; 智慧托育應用軟體 ; 實用性 ; 顧客滿意度 ; 顧客價值 ease of use ; smart caring APP ; usefulness ; customer satisfaction ; customer value

摘要: 本研究關注新北市幼兒家長對智慧托育應用軟體的使用經驗與滿意度,研究者運用問卷調查探討新北市幼兒家長對此應用程式的簡易操作、實務功能、需求價值與使用滿意度之看法,自編「智慧托育應用軟體家長滿意度調查問卷」,涵蓋「易用性」、「實用性」、「顧客價值」與「顧客滿意度」四個層面;並運用結構方程模式分析問卷資料,檢定樣本資料與研究假設構面模型的適配度;統計分析指出,測量模式與結構模式皆具有合理品質。研究結果指出,新北市幼兒家長對智慧托育應用軟體的顧客滿意度受到易用性與顧客價值的正向影響,易用性與實用性亦正向影響顧客價值,意指幼兒家長關心智慧托育應用軟體的友善人機介面、實用教養價值與滿足親職需求之感受價值及滿意度。最後,研究者針對研究結果進行討論並提出未來研究建議。

This study focused on the parents’ experience and satisfaction of the use of smart caring apps in New Taipei City. The researcher examined parents’ attitudes toward easily operation, practical functions, demand values, and usage satisfaction based on the APP for New Taipei City’s parents by survey. The attitudes questionnaire consisted of four factors, including ease of use, usefulness, customer value, and customer satisfaction. The sample data was analyzed through the structural equation modeling, and tested the model fitness between study data and hypothesis path via latent constructs from questionnaire. The statistics indicated the measurement model and structural model with the reasonable quality. The results showed that the customer satisfaction of the New Taipei City’s parents via smart caring APP is positively affected by the ease of use and customer value. Their attitudes towards ease of use and usefulness also positively influenced their perception of customer value, which meant that the parents considered friendly human-machine interface, practical applying value, and satisfied their caring and educating demands via smart caring APP. The researcher discussed the results and conducted future suggestions derived from this study.