題名: 祖師與地主:民間道壇歷史的文本構成-以浙江泰順南部為例

關鍵詞: 泰順  ;  祖師科  ;  地主科  ;  時間  ;  空間

摘要: 位於浙江南部的泰順縣,與福建北部毗鄰,其地方歷史、文化兼有閩浙特色,及至泰順地方道教的歷史面貌,亦是如此。本研究以泰順南部的藍氏、雷氏等民間道壇祖傳的「祖師科」、「地主科」等請神簿冊為主,藉由其他科本以及家譜、方志等教內、教外文獻的參證,運用當地原生的「書面」、「書底」的概念加以解析,系統論證了二者構成道壇歷史之時間脈絡、空間範圍的表達方式與文本邏輯。事實上,這一帶有「知識考古」意味的文獻研究也試圖進一步表明,泰順南部地方道士社會網絡的形成及其知識流動,不但是地方道教歷史研究的主要內容,同時也是宋元以來溫州乃至於整個浙南閩北道教地方化這一歷史進程的重要環節。

Taishun 泰順 County, located in the southern part of Zhejiang 浙江 Province, borders Fujian 福建 to the north. As a result, its local history and culture has qualities of the two provinces; the historical features of local Daoist traditions are no exception. This research takes as its focus two liturgical texts for deity invocations-the Zushi ke 祖師科 (Rituals for Inviting Patriarchs) and the Dizhu ke 地主科 (Rituals for Inviting Lords of the Land)--that have been transmitted in the Lei and Lan family altars. Through reference to other ritual texts, genealogies, and gazetteers, examining both documents internal and external to the lineages and utilizing two indigenous concepts, shumian 書面 (book cover) and shudi 書底 (book substratum), in order to analyze them, I attempt to systematically demonstrate the representational methods and textual logic that have contributed to the historical formulation of the Daoist altars across time and space. In fact, textual research on the meanings of an "archaeology of knowledge" for this area attempt to further demonstrate that the formation of local Daoist networks and circulation of knowledge in southern Taishun is not only an integral component of historical research on local Daoism, but also a key factor in the historical processes since the Song 宋 and Yuan 元 dynasties of Daoism`s localization in Wenzhou 溫州, and especially in the border areas of southern Zhejiang and northern Fujian.