題名: 踢到鐵板?成功征服?預測短影音媒體在台灣24-30歲使用者之行為意向──以抖音TikTok為例

關鍵詞: 印象管理 ; 知覺有趣性 ; 抖音 TikTok ; 科技接受模式 ; 短影音 ; 迷群參與

摘要: 在世界造成旋風的短影音媒體──「抖音 TikTok」宣布品牌轉型,將 目標客群鎖定在 24-30 歲年齡層。有鑑於此社會現象,本研究以科技接受模 式為底,加入知覺有趣性、印象管理、迷群參與、社交互動四個變項,試圖 預測台灣 24-30 歲使用者對於抖音的接受度與行為意向。結果顯示,研究對 象雖尚未接受抖音,但比較發現,使用者對知覺有趣性與、群參與顯示出更 大的興趣。且經過分析,此新模型能夠成功預測短影音媒體之行為意向,對 於日後之研究提出了嘗試。

The video-clip media called “Tik Tok” announced the brand transformation, targeting users in the 24-30 age. In view of this social phenomenon, this study uses the technology acceptance model, and adds four variables of perceived playfulness, impression management, fans participation, and social interaction, trying to predict the behavioral intention in 24 to 30-year-old Taiwanese. The results showed that although the subjects had not yet accepted this type of media, they found that the users showed greater interest in perceived playfulness and fans participation. Also, this new model can successfully predict the behavior intention.