題名: 如何教傳播科系大學生寫論文?——來自「學術規範與論文寫作」課堂的行動研究

關鍵詞: 行動研究 ; 傳播科系 ; 課堂教學 ; 《學術規範與論文寫作》課 communication undergraduate students ; academic norms and writing ; classroom teaching ; action

摘要: 本文以先後兩次在傳播系大學部教「學術規範與論文寫作」課為行動研 究契機,即針對第一次課堂行動「翻轉教學」效果不佳的實際問題,將第二 次課堂行動調整回「填鴨式教學」,並通過課上 210 個學生樣本的學評教問 卷調查、期末考試答卷內容分析觀察其行動結果。研究發現甜、酸、苦、惑 四種學習效果指標,並結論圍繞微觀課堂場域、中觀教學理念、宏觀社會場 域等三大行動場域,提出自編教材、鼓勵小而美研究、調整課型、平衡典範 導向與問題導向、教學內容上超越實務實說加入哲思昇華等應對策略。本文 最後呼籲,高校應守望「反熵」職志,建構學術能力培養質量保障鷹架,打 課程嵌入到系統中,而程序性知識與情境知識將成為未來傳播領域的教育核 心。

This study compares the action research of \" Academic Norms and Writing \" in the Department of Communication. It conducts a questionnaire survey on 210 samples, and a content analysis of the final exam answer sheets as well. It is found that students have different levels of complex feelings, such as \"sweetness\", \"sourness\", \"bitterness\" and \"perplexity\". As a result, much more attention should be paid to three action areas, including teaching concepts, micro-classroom fields, and macro-social fields. Consequently, we propose self-compiled teaching materials, adjust course designs, balance paradigm-orientation and project-orientation, encourage small but beautiful research, and joins philosophical inspiration into the teaching contents. In the meanwhile, our universities should burden the duty of \"anti-entropy\", that is to say, construct the quality guarantee of the academic ability cultivation for the undergraduate students, and embed the related curriculums into the system. Last but not the least, procedural knowledge and situational knowledge should be constructed as the core of the communication education field at universities in the future.