題名: 中國網路女主播的敘事分析研究--以鬥魚TV中之「鬥魚五美」

關鍵詞: 女主播 ; 打賞 ; 鬥魚 ; 敘事策略 ; 網路直播

摘要: 從 2016 年網路直播的元年起,直播主這個新興的行業就吸引了中國大量年 輕女性投身其中。這些高顏值有才藝的網路女主播憑藉著超高的粉絲數量,迅速 擁有了千萬以上的天價收入,這一狀況讓她們再一次成為網路熱議的對象。 本研究以中國目前最熱門的直播平臺——鬥魚 TV 中的五位女性主播為研究 對象,採用敘事分析的研究方法對五位女主播在 2018 年 1 月至 6 月間的直播錄 屏進行立意抽樣後選定了十五個樣本進行觀察。 研究發現,女主播自行輸出的自媒體內容加之其與閱聽人的互動及由直播平 臺提供的「打賞」禮物以及直播中的抽獎、競猜等環節一起共同搭建了直播主在 進行直播互動時的敘事空間。而敘事的主體則是由女主播、一般閱聽人及虛擬直 播房間的管理者共同構成的。這讓參與敘事的各方面元素呈現出線性與非線性交 織的特征。五位女主播在進行直播時,直播空間中的場景、角色及事件共同構成 了女主播們進行直播的敘事元素,最終其敘事策略呈現出的特質為:極強的互動 性、隨機性與參與性。

Since the year of 2016, which was called the first year of the live-str eam era in China, a large number of young Chinese girls have been attract ed by live-stream to become the camgirls. These high-profile talented Ca mgirls rely on a vast number of fans. They quickly gain sky-high income of tens of millions and have always been the hot topic on the Internet.This paper selects five of the most popular female camgirlson Douyu TV, one of the largest online live-stream platform for case studies, analyzing the n arrative strategies adopted by them. It shows that the narrative space cons ists of the user generating content produced by the camgirls, the interactio n between the camgirls and their fans, and the virtual tools provided by th e platform. With their adept narrative skills, the camsgilrs are albe to hold fans in that space. And the fans find pleasure in that process as well. The fans reward the Camgirl with a large number of virtual gifts. For example, a virtual gift called \"Rocket\" is worth $300.The scenario of the chat roo m, the roles played by the participants, and the instant dramatic performa nces of the participants are important narrative factors of live-stream, ma king the strategies adopted by the camgirls highly interactive and improm ptu. The camgirls are able to have full control over the live-stream activti es and to leave their fans in the pleasure.