Title: 即時新聞下的女性新聞工作者之科技使用研究

Keywords: 女性新聞工作者;即時新聞;科技使用;深度訪談法

Abstract: 當代媒體進入數位化之後,即時新聞成為媒體的主流,女性新聞記者面臨事業家庭兩頭燒的狀況,可能比過去更為嚴重,女性新聞工作者時間被大量壓縮之下,必須設法解決。本研究關注以下問題:女性新聞工作者在即時新聞的工作情境下,面臨哪些時間相關的壓力?她們如何使用科技克服時間問題?女性記者的科技使用對於她們的工作表現,產生了什麼影響?是否解決了部分的時間問題,但仍有無法解決的問題?

Immediately the media entered the digital age, instant news became the mainstream of the media. Female journalists faced more serious problems than the past because of their family and business. The time for female journalists is greatly reduced, and they must effort to solve the problems. This study focuses on the following questions: Are time-related pressures faced by female journalists in the real-time news context? How do they use technology to overcome the problem of time? How does the use of technology by female journalists affect their performance? Did they solve some of the time problems, but there are still problems that can not be solved?