題名: 論媒介與媒介化的互動機制

關鍵詞: 媒介 媒介化 媒介邏輯 媒介融合 互動

摘要: 在媒介融入受眾生活,對社會影響越來越深入的當下,媒介化逐漸成為人們討論的熱點。論文在對媒介和媒介化相關文獻進行梳理的基礎上,對媒介化的形成及條件、媒介在媒介化中的角色和媒介化對媒介的影響等三個方面進行深入分析,並建構出了媒介與媒介化的互動機制。文章認為,媒介通過延伸、取代、融合和遷就促成了媒介技術、媒介邏輯和媒介影響的形成,在這三個條件的共同作用下產生了媒介化,即基於媒介並以媒介為中介的一種動態變化過程,其表征是人的媒介化、社會的媒介化、政治的媒介化和戰爭的媒介化等。而在媒介化的過程中,媒介則會在內容和形態方面做出改變來因應媒介化的存在,這包括媒介內容的個性化和社交媒介的精緻化。由此可見,媒介與媒介化的關係並不是簡單的改變與被改變的直線性關係,而是媒介與社會互動意涵的進一步彰顯,是全球化理論與信息社會理論在地化媒介實踐的一次嘗試。在媒介與媒介化的互動過程中,媒介的傳播或溝通行動漸漸帶有一定的社會性,「媒介因素」也成為社會變遷和社會關係形式中的關鍵因素。

As Media being integrated into the audience life , Media on social development and public life are having a growing impact, the Mediatization has become a hot topic of discussion. Based on the analysis of the related literature of the Media and Mediatization, this paper makes an in-depth analysis of the three aspects of the formation and conditions of Mediatization, the role of Media in the Mediatization and the impact of the Mediatization on the media,and to construct the interactive mechanism between the Media and the Mediatization. In the process of the Mediatization,the media played a key role. Through the media of extension, substitution, amalgamation and accommodating,which contributed to the formation of media technology, media logic and media influence. the Mediatization is a kind of dynamic change process based on media. Its characterization is the Mediatization of people, the Mediatization of politics and the Mediatization of war. In the process of Mediatization, the media will be changed to cope with the existence of Mediatization in the aspect of content and form, which includes the refinement of media content and the personalization of social media. Thus, the relationship between the media and the Mediatization is not a simple change and changed of linear relationship, but the interactive implications between media and society and the practice of media of the globalization theory and the information society theory. In the interactive process of media and Mediatization, the media communication gradually become social, "media factor" has become a key factor in the social changes and the relationship between the form of society