題名: 飲食心理戰:台灣中秋節慶論述與鄉愁製造(1950-1970)

關鍵詞: 中秋節慶 ; 飲食 ; 鄉愁 ; 記憶 ; 1950-1960 年代; Moon Festival ; Culinary ; Nostalgia ; Memory ; 1950s-1960s

摘要: 飲食是具有物質與精神、文化與社會、政治與經濟的多重物件,不同目的也讓飲食論述多向鋪展。這是一個視飲食為權力建構物的文化研究,跟飲食相關的傳統並不是憑空想像而是被建構,國府以節慶規訓民眾,用飲食召喚對故土親朋的相思與反共復國之心,以唯一代表中華民族與自由中國之姿,建構政權合法性與統治正當性。其中尤以象徵團圓的中秋節扮演重要位置,茲以「被發明的中秋節」、「中秋飲食論述三模式」與「吃的心理戰」三主題評述。

Cuisine combine material and spirit, culture and society , politics and economy. This is a cultural study about cuisine as a power construction. The research specifically discusses the newspaper of Moon festival during 1950s-1960s and concluded that there are three types of these news. These types are “the invention of Moon Festival”, “three discourse mode of Moon Festival” and “psychological war of the festival food ”.