題名: 貼圖中的情境線索:對行動通訊軟體用戶之態度與黏著度的影響

關鍵詞: 行動通訊軟體 ; 貼圖 ; 情境線索 ; 情緒感知

摘要: 近年來,智慧型手機的普及大大改變了人們的生活,行動通訊軟體更是蓬勃 發展,其中貼圖是它最吸引人的特色,本研究欲探索貼圖中的情境線索,其帶給 使用者的情緒感知,是否對使用者的態度和黏著度造成影響。 因此本研究以實驗法,針對每日固定使用通訊軟體的用戶進行研究,一共有 80 位受測者參與。本研究為 2(溝通工具:純文字、貼圖)×2(情緒分類:正向情緒、 負向情緒)實驗組間設計,並透過「單一樣本 T 檢定」和「ANOVA 檢定」進行 資料分析。 研究結果顯示,使用貼圖確實可以增加 CMC 溝通中的情境線索,讓使用者 更容易判斷傳訊者的情緒。但正負向情緒之間就沒有明顯的區別,在情境感知上 的效果皆為良好。最後的交互效果檢測則發現,「有無貼圖」對「使用態度」和 「黏著度」都有直接的影響,其結果皆為顯著。

The popularity of smart phones has greatly improved people`s lives, all kinds of communication software has been very prosperous recently. Which the Stickers are the most attractive features. This study is to explore the context cue of stickers, how it brings users perceptions of interactivity, and whether influences user attitude and stickiness with communication software or not. This research conducted a 2(emotions of senders: positive or negative)×2(text only or use stickers) between-subjects examines design. Focused on the fixed daily users, 80 subjects participated in the experiment. Through the "One-Sample T Test" and "ANOVA test" for data analysis. As a result, use stickers can indeed increase the context cues in computer -mediated communication (CMC) environments; users can easily understand each other`s emotions. But there is no clear distinction between use positive or negative emotional stickers, those are both significant of emotional perception. Finally, the research find out whether to use the stickers have a direct impact on user attitude and stickiness.