題名: 補助人文及社會科學研究圖書計畫規劃主題:多元觀點下的法理論發展與變遷

關鍵詞: 法理論、全球化、 區域合作、科際整合、多元觀點、宏觀性與包容 性的法律視野 legal theory, globalization, regional cooperation, accommodation pluralism and the view of macrocosm

摘要: 本計畫執行期限為一年(2013-2014)。計畫重點主要根據法理論、全球化、 區域合作、科際整合、多元觀點、宏觀性與包容性的法律視野等分類為標準,購 入跟上述主題相關的不同語系專書論著。除了中文圖書之外,將著重於德文、英 文、日文圖書資料的選購,以補國內圖書館在本計畫主題相關外文資料不足之情 形。本計畫通過後,未來本計畫之主持人、協同主持人將朝向計畫主題在政治大 學開設計畫主題相關課程,並將針對計畫主題中有關建構法理論、全球化、區域 合作、科際整合、多元觀點等五大主題為主的圖書資料進行各項學術研討活動, 使本計畫一方面跟相關法學的研究與教學結合,同時並可以將購買的書籍提供給 台灣各大學,關心本計畫購書主題相關議題有興趣的研究者與教學者共同使用, 並能夠發展台灣未來對於此一主題的研究與教學人才。 國立政治大學於國內人文社會科學領域本已佔有舉足輕重的地位,對於法理 論發展——此一涵蓋人文、社會科學之跨領域研究,更是深耕數十數年,多位專 業教師、指導碩博士生撰寫優質的學位論文,同時於校內研究所、大學部開設相 關課程,引領學生進入此一領域。圖書乃人文社會科學研究、教學中最重要的資 源,為延續並深化國內的法理學主題的研究與教學,由計畫主持人帶領各具不同 語言能力的優秀學生,並由本校法學院基礎法學研究中心的數位專業教師共同參 與,形成團隊,試圖從多元、多語的視界購置有助於此議題研究之圖書文獻及檔 案資料,此非僅有助國內教學研究,更是向世界展現台灣學術實力的指標。 總採購圖書檔案數量計 1,596冊,總金額達 6,397,702元

The project’s implementation period is one year (2013- 2014), Program focuses mainly based legal theory, globalization, regional cooperation, accommodation pluralism and the view of macrocosm, and we will follow the standard to purchase with the above-mentioned topics related to different language books. In addition to Chinese books, we will focus on German, English, Japanese books. We hope these books can fill the insufficient of foreign language books in our library. If the project passed, moderator and collaborative moderator of this project will open a project topic related courses at the National Chengchi University. We will combine the research and teaching, and the purchase of books will available to the other universities use. National Chengchi University has been in a pivotal position in the field of the humanities and social sciences in Taiwan. With a number of specialized teachers, doctors and masters publishing excellent papers and theses, we has been dedicated to legal theory, which is interdisciplinary research covering the humanities and social sciences in the past few decades. At the same time, we have some classes about legal theory in undergraduate and graduated school, leading students into this field. Books are the most important resource in Humanities and social sciences research, regardless of studying or teaching. To extend and deepen the domestic research and teaching in legal theory, the applicant organized a team, which includes a number of specialized teachers in Research Center For Fundamental law and students with different language ability, trying to procure books with various and multilingual sources. It not only helps domestic teaching and research, but also shows academic strengths of Taiwan to the World. Total procurement volume was 2,701,025 for 849 books in the library and archives.