題名: 運用營運績效付款機制於社會住宅之研究

關鍵詞: 社會住宅 ; 公私協力 ; 營運績效付款

摘要: 政府為保障青年及弱勢族群的居住權利,興辦社會住宅成為重要的國家政策。然而,當前政府因財政困境及資源不足情形,必須運用民間資源以「公私協力夥伴(public-private partnerships,PPP)」模式共同興辦社會住宅。但現行民間企業對於低自償性且具高公益性之公共建設案件投資意願低,因此,尋求有效策略以「提高民間企業投資社會住宅之誘因」至關緊要。本研究以BOT(Build-Operate-Transfer,建設-營運-移轉)模式導入民間融資提案(Private Finance Initiative,PFI)制度之營運績效付款概念為研究標的。透過個案研究財務模擬,進行兩種模式(「民間自主營運」及「導入營運績效付款機制」)之財務效益分析,本研究得出諸項「運用營運績效付款興辦社會住宅」之重要結論,作為政府機關之參考。

In order to protect the right to live in the youth and the disadvantaged, the government has become an important national policy. However, due to the financial difficulties and insufficient resources, the current government must use private resources to jointly set up social housing in the form of "public-private partnerships (PPP)". However, the current private enterprises have low investment willingness for low self-compensation and high public welfare public construction cases. Therefore, it is crucial to seek effective strategies to "improve the incentives for private enterprises to invest in social housing". This study introduces the concept of operational performance payment of the Private Finance Initiative (PFI) system in the BOT (Build-Operate-Transfer) model. Through the case study of financial simulations, the financial performance analysis of the two modes ("Private Independent Operation" and "Import Operational Performance Payment Mechanism"), the study draws the important conclusions of "using operational performance payments to set up social housing" as A reference to government agencies.