題名: 繪本融入國小數學四則運算單元補救教學之行動研究

關鍵詞: 國小  ;  數學繪本  ;  補救教學

摘要: 本研究旨在探討將繪本融入國小數學之補救教學課程後,國小學生學習成就與態度的改變情形,並實施教師行動研究進行教學成效的評估與反思。研究參與者是六名參加數學補救課程的學生。於課程進行過程,收集和分析多元量化和質性數據,評估和反思此教學。在教學成效方面,本研究結果顯示繪本融入數學補救教學能改善其數學成就與態度。在行動研究方面,教師在行動研究中從事的教學改變包括:學科內容-以數學概念為中心改善繪本教學;教學表徵-提供每位學生繪本;教學策略-經營積極的教學討論活動;學習成效評估-重視互動、物理輔助、遊戲、創造力,以提升學生更高層次的思維能力。根據研究結果,本研究提出數學繪本融入教學實務的具體建議。

The aim of this study was to explore students` achievement and attitude changes after integrating picture books into a mathematics remedial course and to implement teacher action research to evaluate and reflect on the effectiveness of the teaching. The research participants were six students participating in a mathematics remedial course. During the course, multiple quantitative and qualitative data were collected and analyzed to evaluate and reflect on the teaching. In terms of teaching effectiveness, the results of this study showed that the integration of picture book into mathematics remediation teaching could improve students` mathematics achievements and attitudes. Through action research, the teaching improved in the aspects of improving the picture book teaching by centering on mathematics concepts; providing each student a picture book; managing active discussions; and emphasizing interaction, physical aids, games, and creativity to enhance students` higher levels of thinking. Based on the research results, this study proposed specific suggestions for the design of integrating mathematical picture books into teaching practice.