題名: 新北市捷運環狀線對周邊住宅價格之影響

關鍵詞: 捷運環狀線 轉乘站 分量迴歸; MRT Circular Line; Transfer Station; Quantile Regression

摘要:   大台北地區佈滿琳琅滿目的捷運線,形成井然有序的捷運路網,在2020年1月捷運環狀線第一階段的營運為新北市民帶來更多元的交通選擇,吸引人潮聚集也為周遭房地產帶來良好的價格效應。然而不論世代如何變遷,在居高不下的房地產市場中,買房成家立業仍是許多人的人生目標。因此本研究選用2012至2020年由中華民國內政部地政司實施之實價登錄資料,進行更完整且更具根據的資料蒐集方式外,並以地理資訊圖資雲服務平台(TGOS)逐筆取得交易房屋、捷運站及學校之座標,再計算出交易房屋與捷運站或學校的直線距離,加以衡量房屋是否受到距離捷運環狀線的不同而對其價格產生不同影響。另外,本研究也透過分量迴歸模型分析捷運環狀線對不同價位之間的房屋價格是否具有相同影響或存在何種差異。

本研究證實環狀線首營運年即2020年確實在房價上出現上升現象,且對低價位及中低價位房屋而言為歷年新高,並發現房屋距離捷運站愈遠,其價格愈低。且隨著價位愈高,房價所受距離影響的程度愈低,表示購買低價位房屋的民眾所習慣的交通方式以搭乘捷運為主。捷運環狀線除了能夠為民眾帶來交通便利外,還包含高達8處轉乘站,作為連接不同捷運路線之間的中繼站,縮短民眾通勤旅遊的時間,以更有效率的方式前往目的地,因此低價位房屋受到捷運環狀線營運影響的程度最大。另外,轉乘站周遭的房價也較非轉乘站周遭的房價高,並同樣隨著價位愈高,房價所受轉乘站的影響愈小,可見多數民眾仍傾向居住在捷運站或轉乘站附近,享受方便的交通及良好的生活機能,然而卻會因為不同價位而在房價上有不同的影響。

The Taipei Metro Area is full of MRT lines, forming a MRT road network. In January 2020, the operation of the first phase of the MRT Circular Line brought more transportation options to the residents of New Taipei City, also brought a good price effect to the surrounding house. Therefore, this study selects the data of Real-estate value implemented by MOI from 2012 to 2020, and also through TGOS to get the coordinates of the houses and the MRT stations, calculating the straight-line distance between the two to measure whether the house is affected by the difference in the distance from the MRT Circular Line, which has different effects on its price. In addition, this study also uses quantile regression to analyze whether the MRT Circular Line has the differences in house prices between different price points.

This study confirms that the first year of operation of the MRT Circular Line will indeed see an increase in housing prices. It is also found that the farther the house is from the MRT station, the lower the price. And with the higher the price, the lower the degree of distance impact on the housing price, which means that people who buy low-priced houses are accustomed to taking the MRT mainly. In addition to this, the MRT Circular Line also contains 8 interchange stations, which serve as relay stations connecting different MRT lines, and getting to the destination in a more efficient way.

Therefore, the low- and moderately low-priced housing prices are most affected by the operation of the MRT Circular Line. In addition, the housing prices around the transfer stations are also higher than those around the non-transfer stations, and as the price increases, the housing prices are less affected by the transfer stations. This shows that people tend to live near the MRT stations or transfer stations to enjoy good public transport, but different prices will have different effects on housing prices.