題名: 物聯網應用於農業種植決策系統之研究 -以台灣甜玉米品質躍升計畫為例

關鍵詞: 物聯網 大數據 決策系統; 智慧農業; 田間感測

摘要: 本次研究的目的主要為探討目前物聯網建置之感測單元用於農業的技術可行性,並設計田間感測模組連接物聯網資料收集之應用架構,來進行數據分析應用系統建置,同時使用專案計畫所獲得之資訊,透過數據收集來判斷生產之決策系統可行性,並提出建議方式及供給未來其他使用者之建置經驗。並探討以物聯網技術透過物聯網感測單元所獲得之數據,建構一套目前適合應用於農業的物種種植之決策系統技術,佈設於分散式玉米田間以此決策技術系統來精進農業生產技術。

本研究之研究目的主要為:

一、探討目前物聯網建置之感測單元用於農業的技術可行性,並設計田間感測模組連接物聯網資料收集之應用架構,來進行數據分析應用系統建置,同時使用專案計畫所獲得之資訊,透過數據收集來判斷生產之決策系統可行性。二、提出物聯網農業決策系統及數據來源方式之建議供給未來其他使用者之建置參考。

透過物聯網設施佈建,能否為農業生產決策系統發揮作物更大潛能,創造安全又便利的從農環境,吸引更多年輕人力投入,使臺灣農業邁向年輕化、有活力、高競爭力的精緻農業,提供穩定、生鮮、安全糧食。

以筆者多年在物聯網建置設備實務經驗,提供本研究在建置應用技術上一份實際的使用經驗,並透過實際的設備建置過程及數據收集的歷程,完成建置及收集農業田間運作資訊,並將此資訊提供至農業種植決策系統;透過此建置資訊資料進行農業種植決策系統規劃及設計建置,並以物聯網技術收集田間農業運作資訊,完成精進農業種植決策系統,提供規劃及建議方式,最為未來業界之參考。

The purpose of this research is to explore the technical feasibility of the current sensor unit built by the Internet of Things for agriculture, and to design an application framework for field sensor modules to connect to the Internet of Things data collection to build a data analysis application system. At the same time, use the information obtained from the project plan to determine the feasibility of the production decision-making system through data collection, and propose ways to suggest and provide other users with the construction experience in the future. It also explores the use of the Internet of Things technology to obtain data through the Internet of Things sensing unit to construct a set of decision-making system technology suitable for species planting in agriculture, and deploy it in a distributed corn field to improve agricultural production technology with this decision-making technology system.

The main research objectives of this study are:

1. Discuss the technical feasibility of the current sensor unit built by the Internet of Things to be used in agriculture, and design the application framework of the field sensor module connected to the Internet of Things data collection to implement the data analysis application system construction, and use the project plan at the same time The information obtained is used to determine the feasibility of the production decision-making system through data collection. 2. Propose suggestions for the Internet of Things agricultural decision-making system and data source methods to provide future reference for other users` construction.

Through the deployment of Internet of Things facilities, can the agricultural production decision-making system realize the greater potential of crops, create a safe and convenient farming environment, attract more young people to invest, and make Taiwan`s agriculture more youthful, vigorous, and highly competitive The refined agriculture provides stable, fresh and safe food.