題名: 設立境外物流中心對客戶滿意度的研究:以H公司為例

關鍵詞: 顧客關係管理 供應鏈管理; 國際物流; 境外倉儲; 土耳其保稅倉; Customer relationship; CRM; Supply chain management; International logistic; Overseas warehousing; Turkey bonded warehouse

摘要: 一場COVID-19改變了人們生活與相互交流的方式,而在商業經營上尤其可見其巨大的改變,本研究的背景正好在這百年難得一遇的巨大改變當中,而經營者面對如此洪流,除了需快速的應對之外,識勢、順勢、造勢方能使企業迎合世道之改變,初衷就是持續提升客戶的滿意度,獲取新客戶,增進顧客利潤貢獻度,以及鞏固既有客戶使其回購,此為顧客關係管理中極為重要的一環。

本論文主要在探討設立境外物流中心對客戶滿意度之研究,並以H公司為研究範疇,目的在了解客戶之採購決策,以及境外物流中心對客戶之綜合影響,期望能解決客戶痛點,提升客戶滿意度。在研究後發現個案公司的客戶主要評量採購決策的順序主要為1.腳輪的功能與品質2.價格3.交期。而在實際狀況中若市場有同性質的腳輪,當顧客有急用的需求時,是願意用更高的價格去換取更快的交貨,以降低等待的時間成本,這種情形非常普遍,因此提升交貨速度是個案公司未來經營時極為重要的目標,規劃設立境外物流中心就是其中的解決方案之一。

而初期目標以強化銷售於歐洲與中亞客戶,因此評估若設立物流中心於土耳其保稅倉,是否能有效降低交貨週期,藉此評估設立的方式以及成本,並規劃物流時程,以降低貨品遞送到客戶的時間,並以提升其滿意度為目標,期望能解決這個缺點,拓展以往未能合作的客戶,朝向營收營利最大化。

而藉由提高客戶滿意度促使客戶進行回購,以期長久合作,並能加強客戶對個案公司產品以及服務的信心,促使其增加口碑效益的快速擴展,延續在其目標市場的競爭優勢。並藉由此研究重新審視經營方針,加強與客戶間的溝通,使未來在第一時間能應對客戶的需求,並提升及時服務的能力。

A COVID-19 pandemic has changed the way people live and communicate with each other, which have huge impacts especially on business operations. This research happened to be conducted under such a situation. Facing dramatic changes, entrepreneurs not only need to respond quickly, but also to recognize the situation, take advantages, and create the growing momentum of the company. The improvement of customer satisfaction continuously is always the key for the growth of companies. Acquisition of new customers, more margin contribution for customers, as well as increase in repurchase rate of existing customers are all extremely important parts of customer relationship management.

This research is about customer satisfaction of establishing the overseas logistics center by using H company as the case study. The purpose is to reveal essential elements for customers’ purchase decision, and the comprehensive impact of logistics centers to customers, so as to solve pain points and to improve satisfaction of customers. After the study, it was found that sequences of purchase decision made by customers are (1) the function and quality of the casters; (2) the price; (3) the delivery time. And actually in urgent situations, if there are casters with the same function and quality in the market, customers are willing to pay higher prices for faster delivery in order to reduce the costs of waiting time. Therefore, improving the delivery time is an extremely important goal for the H company and planning to establish an overseas logistics center is one of the solutions in the future.

In order to strengthen sales to customers in Europe and Central Asia, Therefore, it is evaluated whether it can effectively reduce the delivery cycle if establish a logistics center in a bonded warehouse of Turkey, so evaluate the method and cost of establishment, and plan the logistics schedule. Reduce the delivery time of goods to customers, and aim to improve their satisfaction, and hope to solve the pain points of customers who have not been able to cooperate in the past, and to maximize revenue and profit.

To improve customer satisfaction, we encourage customers to re-purchase and with a long-term partnership, and hope to strengthen customers` confidence in the products and services, With the rapid growth of the reputation, and continue its competitive advantage in target market. And through this research, re-examine the business strategy, strengthen communication with customers, wish in the future can responding customers and solving their needs in time, and strengthening communication with customers well.